Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Orwell has awarded the contract for sewage and associated works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d061 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066962-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 08:40:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066962-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066962-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T09:40:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d061",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02079553",
"name": "BINDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/46/2025/SewageWorks/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sewage and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Orwell has awarded the contract for sewage and associated works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02079553",
"name": "BINDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP6 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Progress Works Old Ipswich Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.binder.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02079553",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@binder.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 3 years with the option of a further one year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066962-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066962-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T09:40:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer satisfaction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Job completion - emergency",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Job completion - urgent",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Job completion - routine",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Health & safety",
"description": "Near misses / reportable incidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066962-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T09:40:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d061",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02079553",
"name": "BINDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/46/2025/SewageWorks/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sewage and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Orwell has awarded the contract for sewage and associated works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02079553",
"name": "BINDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP6 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Progress Works Old Ipswich Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.binder.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02079553",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@binder.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 3 years with the option of a further one year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066962-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066962-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T09:40:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer satisfaction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Job completion - emergency",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Job completion - urgent",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Job completion - routine",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Health & safety",
"description": "Near misses / reportable incidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}