contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Sevington Day 365 and Eastern Plot Technical Works- Project Close Out
Buyer: Department for Transport →
BuyerDepartment for Transport
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Aug 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0560e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077381-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 15:20:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | contractAmendment | 077381-2026 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056568-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053080-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040764-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077381-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T16:20:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TLAB3015",
"title": "Sevington Day 365 and Eastern Plot Technical Works- Project Close Out",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:20:27+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "077381-2026",
"date": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Contract end date extended to faciliate completion of final deliverable",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077381-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "077381-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T16:20:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TLAB3015",
"title": "Sevington Day 365 and Eastern Plot Technical Works- Project Close Out",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:20:27+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "077381-2026",
"date": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Contract end date extended to faciliate completion of final deliverable",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Sept 2025 · 056568-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "056568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T13:24:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
},
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"name": "Mott Macdonald Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TLAB3015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sevington Day 365 and Eastern Plot Technical Works- Project Close Out",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the close out of ongoing environmental monitoring and archaeological work being undertaken on the stie.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is for the completion of ongoing archaeological and environmental monitoring work. It is to close the project out.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"name": "Mott Macdonald Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mottmacdonald.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sevington Inland Border Facility- Project Close Out",
"value": {
"amount": 271699.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 326038.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056568-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056568-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T13:24:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not above relevant threshold required. Not proportionate to contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Sept 2025 · 053080-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "053080-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T11:25:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sevington Day 365 and Eastern Plot Technical Works- Project Close Out",
"value": {
"amount": 271669.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 326002.82
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:25:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"name": "Mott Macdonald"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TBC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sevington Day 365 and Eastern Plot Technical Works- Project Close Out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the close out of ongoing environmental monitoring and archaeological work being undertaken on the stie.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"name": "Mott Macdonald",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@mottmac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Jul 2025 · 040764-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "040764-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T10:06:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
},
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sevington Day 365 and Eastern Plot Technical Services- Project Close Out",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040764-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040764-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T10:06:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"name": "Mott Macdonald"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TBC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sevington Day 365 and Eastern Plot Technical Works- Project Close Out",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the close out of ongoing environmental monitoring and archaeological work being undertaken on the stie.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is for the completion of ongoing archaeological and environmental monitoring services that have been delivered through a previous contract since 2022. This contract is for the close out of this work.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"name": "Mott Macdonald",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@mottmac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}