Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
AVBC seeks to appoint suitably qualified and experienced landscape architects or multidisciplinary design consultants to develop RIBA Stage 2 design ideas for Severn Square.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,080 | 3 median · 29.6 average (1,168 of 4,080 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (1,285 of 4,080 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 314 | 5 median · 5 average (2 of 314 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 314 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075045-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 09:47:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075045-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | tender | 075045-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075045-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T09:47:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-9833-CLLH",
"name": "Amber Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AVBC/038/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 70% and price 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Severn Square Redesign Concepts – RIBA Stage 2",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:47:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AVBC seeks to appoint suitably qualified and experienced landscape architects or multidisciplinary design consultants to develop RIBA Stage 2 design ideas for Severn Square.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-9833-CLLH",
"name": "Amber Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Pl,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRY-9833-CLLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075045-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T09:47:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-9833-CLLH",
"name": "Amber Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AVBC/038/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 70% and price 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Severn Square Redesign Concepts – RIBA Stage 2",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:47:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AVBC seeks to appoint suitably qualified and experienced landscape architects or multidisciplinary design consultants to develop RIBA Stage 2 design ideas for Severn Square.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-9833-CLLH",
"name": "Amber Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Pl,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRY-9833-CLLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}