Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Servicing/maintenance and call outs for Kent Generator Testing Emergency Lighting Testing Gas Certification Air Conditioning Servicing Portable Fan Cleaning AHU Servicing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013316-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 11:15:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013316-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013316-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T11:15:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
},
{
"id": "71318100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174412",
"name": "Beasley Electrical Maintenance Ltd T/A BEMCO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG83131",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Servicing/Maintenance Call Outs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing/maintenance and call outs for Kent\nGenerator Testing \nEmergency Lighting Testing \nGas Certification \nAir Conditioning Servicing \nPortable Fan Cleaning\nAHU Servicing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174412",
"name": "Beasley Electrical Maintenance Ltd T/A BEMCO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME17 3EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headcorn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JAMES@BEMCOELECTRICS.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing/maintenance and Call Outs",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12022",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12022",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG83131",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:15:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing/Maintenance/Call Outs",
"description": "To provide services to satisfactory standards and timelines"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013316-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T11:15:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
},
{
"id": "71318100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174412",
"name": "Beasley Electrical Maintenance Ltd T/A BEMCO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG83131",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Servicing/Maintenance Call Outs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing/maintenance and call outs for Kent\nGenerator Testing \nEmergency Lighting Testing \nGas Certification \nAir Conditioning Servicing \nPortable Fan Cleaning\nAHU Servicing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174412",
"name": "Beasley Electrical Maintenance Ltd T/A BEMCO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME17 3EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headcorn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JAMES@BEMCOELECTRICS.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing/maintenance and Call Outs",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12022",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12022",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG83131",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:15:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing/Maintenance/Call Outs",
"description": "To provide services to satisfactory standards and timelines"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}