← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Services to Encourage Enable and Assist Young People to Participate in Education and Training

Buyer: Wirral Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerWirral Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline19 May 2026
Value£2,365,232
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The Council are seeking to commission a service to encourage, enable and assist young people not in employment, education and / or training (NEET). The services support the Council to discharge its statutory duty in relation to supporting positive participation of young people aged between 16 to 18 (up to the age of 25 if SEND). Service delivery options will need to be aligned to meeting the dynamic complex needs of Wirral NEET young people, for example, an increasing cohort of elective home educated young people who find access post-16 education and employment opportunities more challenging.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£2,217,401
Contract periodFrom 1 Aug 2026 to 31 Mar 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d648
Latest release ID066017-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 09:41:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037232-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract066017-2026
23 Apr 2026tender037232-2026
10 Dec 2025planning081551-2025
29 Oct 2025planning069398-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066017-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-14T10:41:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d648",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
    "name": "Wirral Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD74",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2217401
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 12 month extension period."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066017-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066017-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T10:41:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04233289",
          "name": "CAREER CONNECT"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN803665",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Services to Encourage Enable and Assist Young People to Participate in Education and Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to commission a service to encourage, enable and assist young people not in employment, education and / or training (NEET). The services support the Council to discharge its statutory duty in relation to supporting positive participation of young people aged between 16 to 18 (up to the age of 25 if SEND). Service delivery options will need to be aligned to meeting the dynamic complex needs of Wirral NEET young people, for example, an increasing cohort of elective home educated young people who find access post-16 education and employment opportunities more challenging.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
      "name": "Wirral Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wallasey",
        "postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04233289",
      "name": "CAREER CONNECT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L2 3YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Walker House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://careerconnect.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04233289",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bdt@careerconnect.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQXW-5439-RTBX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066017-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066017-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-14T10:41:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d648",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
    "name": "Wirral Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD74",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2217401
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 12 month extension period."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066017-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066017-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T10:41:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04233289",
          "name": "CAREER CONNECT"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN803665",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Services to Encourage Enable and Assist Young People to Participate in Education and Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to commission a service to encourage, enable and assist young people not in employment, education and / or training (NEET). The services support the Council to discharge its statutory duty in relation to supporting positive participation of young people aged between 16 to 18 (up to the age of 25 if SEND). Service delivery options will need to be aligned to meeting the dynamic complex needs of Wirral NEET young people, for example, an increasing cohort of elective home educated young people who find access post-16 education and employment opportunities more challenging.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
      "name": "Wirral Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wallasey",
        "postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04233289",
      "name": "CAREER CONNECT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L2 3YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Walker House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://careerconnect.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04233289",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bdt@careerconnect.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQXW-5439-RTBX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Apr 2026 · 037232-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "037232-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-23T16:00:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d648",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
    "name": "Wirral Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN803665",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2365232
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional 12 month extension option subject to funding."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Assessment",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD74",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Services to Encourage Enable and Assist Young People to Participate in Education and Training",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2365232
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "037232-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037232-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:00:41+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to commission a service to encourage, enable and assist young people not in employment, education and / or training (NEET). The services support the Council to discharge its statutory duty in relation to supporting positive participation of young people aged between 16 to 18 (up to the age of 25 if SEND). Service delivery options will need to be aligned to meeting the dynamic complex needs of Wirral NEET young people, for example, an increasing cohort of elective home educated young people who find access post-16 education and employment opportunities more challenging.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Contract title- Services to Encourage Enable and Assist Young People to Participate in Education and Training\nReference- DN803665\nClosing date/time- 12 Noon on Tuesday 19th May 2026\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/register\nIf you experience any technical difficulties registering or using The Chest, please contact support:\nEmail: procontractsuppliers@proactis.com\nTelephone: 0330 005 0352",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
      "name": "Wirral Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wallasey",
        "postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Dec 2025 · 081551-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "081551-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T14:27:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d648",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
    "name": "Wirral Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN800199",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD74",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Youth education services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Services to Encourage Enable and Assist Young People to Participate in Education and Training",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2365232,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2838278.4
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of services to support and enable young people not in education, employment and / or training (NEET) to participate will support three of the key strategic Council themes, as outlined in the Wirral Plan 2023 - 2027. These themes include:\n(1) Early help for \nchildren and families through the delivery of engagement activity and provision of careers planning, \n(2) Promoting independence and healthier lives through delivery of interventions that focus on well being and positive mental health\n(3) Safe, resilient and engaged communities through targeted engagement of NEET young people in the Borough's more deprived communities / ward areas.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
      "name": "Wirral Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wallasey",
        "postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "081551-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081551-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-10T14:27:58Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "SMT questionnaire to be issued via the Chest portal, closing date for responses is 12 Noon on Thursday 18th December 2025\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/register\nTitle- Soft Marketing Questionnaire- Services to Encourage Enable and Assist Young People to Participate in Education and Training\nReference- DN800199\nIf you experience any technical difficulties registering or using The Chest, please contact support:\nEmail: procontractsuppliers@proactis.com\nTelephone: 0330 005 0352"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Oct 2025 · 069398-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "069398-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-29T13:55:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d648",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
    "name": "Wirral Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d648",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD74",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Youth education services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Encourage, enable and assist young peoples participation in employment, education and training",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2300000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2760000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Services to encourage, enable and assist young people not in employment, education and / or training (NEET).",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
      "name": "Wirral Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wallasey",
        "postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "069398-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069398-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-29T13:55:50Z"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}