Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps
This was an open procedure for the repair and refurbishment of submersible water pumps.
United Utilities invited applications for companies to undertake the repair and refurbishment of pumps both on and off site United Utilities operational sites. The work and Services cover the repair / overhaul of centrifugal and positive displacement pumps that are used on Company sites, throughout its Operational Area. This will be an open procedure. Further information is provided in the Tender documents.
UKD · UKD
This was an open procedure for the repair and refurbishment of submersible water pumps.
This was an open procedure for the repair and refurbishment of non-submersible water pumps.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps, Repair and maintenance services of pumps | Not published |
| 2 | Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps, Repair and maintenance services of pumps | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of pumps (50511000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 31 | 9 median · 9 average (2 of 31 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (10 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 436 | 10.5 median · 118.8 average (108 of 436 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (135 of 436 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a0a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016779-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 16 2021 12:53:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 7 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2021 | award, contract | 016779-2021 |
| 29 Mar 2021 | tender | 006455-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016779-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-07-16T13:53:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4736",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016779-2021-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22681",
"name": "Arfon Rewinds Ltd T/A Arfon Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-2-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22682",
"name": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-3-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22683",
"name": "Industrial Pumps Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-4-4",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22684",
"name": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-5-5",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22685",
"name": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-6-6",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22683",
"name": "Industrial Pumps Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-7-7",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22686",
"name": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO004459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend for a further 8 years in 12 month increments"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This was an open procedure for the repair and refurbishment of submersible water pumps."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend for a further 8 years in 12 month increments"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This was an open procedure for the repair and refurbishment of non-submersible water pumps."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Services-Framework-Unsupported Pump Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "United Utilities invited applications for companies to undertake the repair and refurbishment of pumps both on and off site United Utilities operational sites. The work and Services cover the repair / overhaul of centrifugal and positive displacement pumps that are used on Company sites, throughout its Operational Area. This will be an open procedure.\nFurther information is provided in the Tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4736",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lingley Mere Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unitedutilities.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/43984",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"legalName": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cara Gaskell",
"email": "RegulatoryProcurementTeam@uuplc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01925678021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22681",
"name": "Arfon Rewinds Ltd T/A Arfon Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL552BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1C Cibyn Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "763 057 233",
"legalName": "Arfon Rewinds Ltd T/A Arfon Engineering"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leanne@arfonrewinds.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22682",
"name": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kitling Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Co. No 1303644. VAT No 166765034",
"legalName": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.brown@gocentral.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22683",
"name": "Industrial Pumps Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S61 4RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Industrial Pumps Ltd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "877925852",
"legalName": "Industrial Pumps Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidcarley@industrialpumps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22684",
"name": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107-125 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": " GGB319823150",
"legalName": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.smith@mrengineering.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22685",
"name": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9ja",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kitling Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Co. No 1303644. VAT No 166765034",
"legalName": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.brown@gocentral.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22686",
"name": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107-125 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB319823150",
"legalName": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.smith@mrengineering.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4737",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City of Westminster"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016779-2021-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 6600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-2-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 6600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-3-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 6600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-4-4",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 6600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-5-5",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-6-6",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-7-7",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016779-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-07-16T13:53:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4736",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016779-2021-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22681",
"name": "Arfon Rewinds Ltd T/A Arfon Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-2-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22682",
"name": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-3-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22683",
"name": "Industrial Pumps Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-4-4",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22684",
"name": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-5-5",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22685",
"name": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-6-6",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22683",
"name": "Industrial Pumps Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-7-7",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22686",
"name": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO004459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend for a further 8 years in 12 month increments"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This was an open procedure for the repair and refurbishment of submersible water pumps."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend for a further 8 years in 12 month increments"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This was an open procedure for the repair and refurbishment of non-submersible water pumps."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Services-Framework-Unsupported Pump Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "United Utilities invited applications for companies to undertake the repair and refurbishment of pumps both on and off site United Utilities operational sites. The work and Services cover the repair / overhaul of centrifugal and positive displacement pumps that are used on Company sites, throughout its Operational Area. This will be an open procedure.\nFurther information is provided in the Tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4736",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lingley Mere Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unitedutilities.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/43984",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"legalName": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cara Gaskell",
"email": "RegulatoryProcurementTeam@uuplc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01925678021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22681",
"name": "Arfon Rewinds Ltd T/A Arfon Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL552BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1C Cibyn Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "763 057 233",
"legalName": "Arfon Rewinds Ltd T/A Arfon Engineering"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leanne@arfonrewinds.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22682",
"name": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kitling Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Co. No 1303644. VAT No 166765034",
"legalName": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.brown@gocentral.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22683",
"name": "Industrial Pumps Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S61 4RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Industrial Pumps Ltd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "877925852",
"legalName": "Industrial Pumps Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidcarley@industrialpumps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22684",
"name": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107-125 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": " GGB319823150",
"legalName": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.smith@mrengineering.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22685",
"name": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9ja",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kitling Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Co. No 1303644. VAT No 166765034",
"legalName": "Central Electrical Armature Winding Co Limited t/a Central Group "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.brown@gocentral.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22686",
"name": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107-125 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB319823150",
"legalName": "MERSEY REWINDS LIMITED T/A M R ENGINEERING GROUP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.smith@mrengineering.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4737",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City of Westminster"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016779-2021-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 6600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-2-2",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 6600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-3-3",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 6600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-4-4",
"title": "Lot 1 Repair and Overhaul of Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 6600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-5-5",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-6-6",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016779-2021-7-7",
"title": "Lot 2 Repair and Overhaul of Non-Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016779-2021-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006455-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-29T19:06:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a0a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4736",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRO004459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 26400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend for a further 5 years in 12 month increments"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This is an open procedure for the repair and refurbishment of submersible water pumps.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Non-Submersible Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The option to extend for a further 5 years in 12 month increments"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This is an open procedure for the repair and refurbishment of non-submersible water pumps.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Services-Framework-Unsupported Pump Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 45000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-05-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "United Utilities is inviting applications for companies to undertake the repair and refurbishment of pumps both on and off site United Utilities operational sites. The work and Services cover the repair / overhaul of centrifugal and positive displacement pumps that are used on Company sites, throughout its Operational Area. This will be an open procedure.\nFurther information is provided in the Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Please refer to procurement documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Please refer to procurement documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37368&B=UNITEDUTILITIES",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4736",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lingley Mere Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unitedutilities.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/43984",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"legalName": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37368&B=UNITEDUTILITIES",
"name": "Cara Gaskell",
"email": "RegulatoryProcurementTeam@uuplc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01925678021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4737",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City of Westminster"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}