Lot 1
No lot description published.
Services diversions to support the demolition of the 17 buildings within the construction boundary for the New Hillingdon Hospital and the phased demolition of these. Construction of associated enabling structures, such as medical case plant rooms. Amendments to clinical Annex Corridor and cafeteria to straighten corridor to be outside of construction boundary.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,108 | 4 median · 23.8 average (1,599 of 8,108 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (1,763 of 8,108 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 829 | 6 median · 9.9 average (13 of 829 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (14 of 829 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | Pagabo Framework |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064973-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 17:10:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £8,890,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 064973-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | planning | 064651-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064973-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T18:10:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Services Diversion & Demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 8890000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10668000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "064973-2025",
"description": "contract duration"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services diversions to support the demolition of the 17 buildings within the construction boundary for the New Hillingdon Hospital and the phased demolition of these. Construction of associated enabling structures, such as medical case plant rooms. Amendments to clinical Annex Corridor and cafeteria to straighten corridor to be outside of construction boundary.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T18:10:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "Pagabo Framework",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "064973-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T18:10:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Services Diversion & Demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 8890000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10668000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "064973-2025",
"description": "contract duration"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services diversions to support the demolition of the 17 buildings within the construction boundary for the New Hillingdon Hospital and the phased demolition of these. Construction of associated enabling structures, such as medical case plant rooms. Amendments to clinical Annex Corridor and cafeteria to straighten corridor to be outside of construction boundary.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T18:10:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "Pagabo Framework",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "064651-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:12:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Services Diversion & Demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 8890000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10668000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services diversions to support the demolition of the 17 buildings within the construction boundary for the New Hillingdon Hospital and the phased demolition of these. Construction of associated enabling structures, such as medical case plant rooms. Amendments to clinical Annex Corridor and cafeteria to straighten corridor to be outside of construction boundary.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064651-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064651-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:12:10+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "Pagabo Framework",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}