← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Services - battery replacement

Buyer: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerCAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Oct 2025

What is being bought

833 - Replacement of battery in switch room Level 1.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£31,455

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d04e
Latest release ID066920-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 21 2025 07:14:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Oct 2025award, contract066920-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066920-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-21T08:14:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d04e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-120681",
          "name": "Bender UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "833",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Services - battery replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "833 - Replacement of battery in switch room Level 1.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RGT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tracey.leigh3@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120681",
      "name": "Bender UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "LA12 9EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Mill Business Park, Ulverston"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bender-uk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31455,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37746
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066920-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066920-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-21T08:14:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Oct 2025 · 066920-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066920-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-21T08:14:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d04e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-120681",
          "name": "Bender UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "833",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Services - battery replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "833 - Replacement of battery in switch room Level 1.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RGT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tracey.leigh3@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120681",
      "name": "Bender UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "LA12 9EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Mill Business Park, Ulverston"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bender-uk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31455,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37746
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066920-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066920-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-21T08:14:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}