Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081779-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T09:58:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f35d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:524126-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000602721"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "081779-2025-1",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Dunoon",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168835",
"name": "Kilmun Properties Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "081779-2025-2",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Helensburgh",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168836",
"name": "Ardmore Guesthouse Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f35d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Dunoon",
"description": "To provide serviced accommodation to homeless households, available 24 hours per day within the following localities of Argyll and Bute:-\nDunoon (Lot One)\nPlease refer to tender docs for full details of the requirement. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Helensburgh",
"description": "To provide serviced accommodation to homeless households, available 24 hours per day within the following localities of Argyll and Bute:-\nHelensburgh (Lot Two)\nPlease refer to the tender docs for full details of the requirement. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dunoon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Helensburgh"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Serviced Accommodation in Helensburgh and Dunoon",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/contents/made"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Serviced Accommodation in Helensburgh and Dunoon",
"classification": {
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Please refer to the tender docs",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.torrie@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1546604194"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168835",
"name": "Kilmun Properties Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"locality": "Dunoon",
"postalCode": "PA23 7QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "McArthur Property Group , 247 Argyll Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmun Properties Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168836",
"name": "Ardmore Guesthouse Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Helensburgh",
"postalCode": "G84 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 West Clyde Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ardmore Guesthouse Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16498",
"name": "Dunoon Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dunoon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunoon Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081779-2025-1",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Dunoon",
"value": {
"amount": 657000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081779-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "081779-2025-2",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Helensburgh",
"value": {
"amount": 657000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081779-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note that this award notice has been published late - it applies to a process conducted in 2019.\n(SC Ref:818215)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Dec 2025 · 081779-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "081779-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T09:58:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f35d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:524126-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000602721"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "081779-2025-1",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Dunoon",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168835",
"name": "Kilmun Properties Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "081779-2025-2",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Helensburgh",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168836",
"name": "Ardmore Guesthouse Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f35d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Dunoon",
"description": "To provide serviced accommodation to homeless households, available 24 hours per day within the following localities of Argyll and Bute:-\nDunoon (Lot One)\nPlease refer to tender docs for full details of the requirement. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Helensburgh",
"description": "To provide serviced accommodation to homeless households, available 24 hours per day within the following localities of Argyll and Bute:-\nHelensburgh (Lot Two)\nPlease refer to the tender docs for full details of the requirement. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dunoon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Helensburgh"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Serviced Accommodation in Helensburgh and Dunoon",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/contents/made"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Serviced Accommodation in Helensburgh and Dunoon",
"classification": {
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Please refer to the tender docs",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.torrie@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1546604194"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168835",
"name": "Kilmun Properties Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"locality": "Dunoon",
"postalCode": "PA23 7QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "McArthur Property Group , 247 Argyll Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmun Properties Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168836",
"name": "Ardmore Guesthouse Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Helensburgh",
"postalCode": "G84 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 West Clyde Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ardmore Guesthouse Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16498",
"name": "Dunoon Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dunoon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunoon Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081779-2025-1",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Dunoon",
"value": {
"amount": 657000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081779-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "081779-2025-2",
"title": "Serviced Accommodation - Helensburgh",
"value": {
"amount": 657000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081779-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note that this award notice has been published late - it applies to a process conducted in 2019.\n(SC Ref:818215)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}