Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
The aims of the service are to provide support for anxiety and depression sufferers and their families in the community. By Providing an early self-help alternative to the use of mental health services in the community. To Assist in the rehabilitation of anxiety and depression sufferers following professional care, promote a better understanding of mental health and reduce the stigma associated with mental health. The service will be accessible via self-referral and will provide weekly service user support group meetings that offer a range of support activities that enable people with mental ill-health to sustain wellbeing and promote recovery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058740 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048491-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 14:41:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048491-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048491-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T15:41:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058740",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157895",
"name": "Wirral Pathfinders"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN573146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service user Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aims of the service are to provide support for anxiety and depression sufferers and their families in the community. By Providing an early self-help alternative to the use of mental health services in the community. To Assist in the rehabilitation of anxiety and depression sufferers following professional care, promote a better understanding of mental health and reduce the stigma associated with mental health.\nThe service will be accessible via self-referral and will provide weekly service user support group meetings that offer a range of support activities that enable people with mental ill-health to sustain wellbeing and promote recovery.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157895",
"name": "Wirral Pathfinders",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough",
"postalCode": "CH62 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27a Allport Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@wirralpathfinders.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T15:41:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048491-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T15:41:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058740",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157895",
"name": "Wirral Pathfinders"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN573146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service user Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aims of the service are to provide support for anxiety and depression sufferers and their families in the community. By Providing an early self-help alternative to the use of mental health services in the community. To Assist in the rehabilitation of anxiety and depression sufferers following professional care, promote a better understanding of mental health and reduce the stigma associated with mental health.\nThe service will be accessible via self-referral and will provide weekly service user support group meetings that offer a range of support activities that enable people with mental ill-health to sustain wellbeing and promote recovery.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157895",
"name": "Wirral Pathfinders",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough",
"postalCode": "CH62 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27a Allport Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@wirralpathfinders.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T15:41:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}