Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
BTS Holdings Ltd trading as Atereo to provide Service on the Console Client and Call Director System under Agreement SA 8031 for Liverpool University Hospitals NHS FT covering the period from 01/11/25 to 31/10/26.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a53d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061015-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 15:14:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 061015-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061015-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:14:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a53d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162584",
"name": "BTS Holdings Ltd trading as Atereo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service of Console Client and Call Director System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BTS Holdings Ltd trading as Atereo to provide Service on the Console Client and Call Director System under Agreement SA 8031 for Liverpool University Hospitals NHS FT covering the period from 01/11/25 to 31/10/26.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steph.abbott@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162584",
"name": "BTS Holdings Ltd trading as Atereo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "SM6 0DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BTS House, 69-73 Manor Road, Wallington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atereo.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20707.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24848.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061015-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061015-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:14:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061015-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:14:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a53d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162584",
"name": "BTS Holdings Ltd trading as Atereo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service of Console Client and Call Director System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BTS Holdings Ltd trading as Atereo to provide Service on the Console Client and Call Director System under Agreement SA 8031 for Liverpool University Hospitals NHS FT covering the period from 01/11/25 to 31/10/26.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steph.abbott@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162584",
"name": "BTS Holdings Ltd trading as Atereo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "SM6 0DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BTS House, 69-73 Manor Road, Wallington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atereo.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20707.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24848.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061015-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061015-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:14:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}