Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Trust requires the services of an Authorised Engineer (‘competent person’) for ‘Service Engineering Inspections’ - to carry out the inspection of Trust engineering plant/equipment to ensure a systematic and detailed visual examination of plant is carried out which is intended to detect any defects which are or may become dangerous and which are apparent at the date of examination.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c172 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061816-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 13:36:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061816-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T14:36:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c172",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering insurance services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184074",
"name": "Zurich Municipal"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C411978",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Engineering Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust requires the services of an Authorised Engineer (‘competent person’) for ‘Service Engineering Inspections’ - to carry out the inspection of Trust engineering plant/equipment to ensure a systematic and detailed visual examination of plant is carried out which is intended to detect any defects which are or may become dangerous and which are apparent at the date of examination.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.koppel@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184074",
"name": "Zurich Municipal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3000 Parkway, Whiteley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ecandpdirectcreditcontrol@allianz.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Engineering Inspections Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 12612,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15135
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:36:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T14:36:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c172",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering insurance services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184074",
"name": "Zurich Municipal"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C411978",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Engineering Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust requires the services of an Authorised Engineer (‘competent person’) for ‘Service Engineering Inspections’ - to carry out the inspection of Trust engineering plant/equipment to ensure a systematic and detailed visual examination of plant is carried out which is intended to detect any defects which are or may become dangerous and which are apparent at the date of examination.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.koppel@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184074",
"name": "Zurich Municipal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3000 Parkway, Whiteley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ecandpdirectcreditcontrol@allianz.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Engineering Inspections Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 12612,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15135
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:36:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}