Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Service desk software subscription including maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044987-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 14:06:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044987-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044987-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T15:06:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07398559",
"name": "PSTG LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "727-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service desk software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service desk software subscription including maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07398559",
"name": "PSTG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich Peninsula",
"postalCode": "SE10 0ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Mitre Passage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pstg.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07398559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enzo@pstg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNV-9364-JHNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91958.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T15:06:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044987-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T15:06:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07398559",
"name": "PSTG LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "727-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service desk software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service desk software subscription including maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07398559",
"name": "PSTG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich Peninsula",
"postalCode": "SE10 0ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Mitre Passage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pstg.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07398559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enzo@pstg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNV-9364-JHNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91958.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T15:06:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}