Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Requirement Spec (50%)
Social Reqs (10%)
Pricing (40%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Support in the end-to-end design and implementation of a new service desk arrangement. This will initially require a discovery piece of work, to understand how we currently work, the support we provide, and the requirements of our wider organisation.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Requirement Spec (50%)
Social Reqs (10%)
Pricing (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer support and consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer support and consultancy services (72600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 5,014 | 1 median · 11.2 average (1,746 of 5,014 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,050 of 5,014 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,598 | 1 median · 22.7 average (512 of 1,598 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (642 of 1,598 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 223 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 223 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0586c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052988-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 07:48:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052988-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Via the Atamis Health Family System - https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 052988-2025 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | planning | 048286-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052988-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T08:48:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Requirement Spec",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Reqs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The supplier must be able to provide their services within 2 months of the contract being awarded (expected to be late 2025) and be able to fully deliver their recommendations within 12 months."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Desk Professional Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4709",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4709",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4710",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4710",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052988-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052988-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T08:48:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support in the end-to-end design and implementation of a new service desk arrangement. This will initially require a discovery piece of work, to understand how we currently work, the support we provide, and the requirements of our wider organisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via the Atamis Health Family System - https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lcht.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052988-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T08:48:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Requirement Spec",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Reqs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The supplier must be able to provide their services within 2 months of the contract being awarded (expected to be late 2025) and be able to fully deliver their recommendations within 12 months."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Desk Professional Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4709",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4709",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4710",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4710",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052988-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052988-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T08:48:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support in the end-to-end design and implementation of a new service desk arrangement. This will initially require a discovery piece of work, to understand how we currently work, the support we provide, and the requirements of our wider organisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via the Atamis Health Family System - https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lcht.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048286-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T10:21:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT and Clinical Services - Service Desk Professional Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The IT and Clinical Systems teams are to remain separate, but a single first line / point of contact for both teams needs to be established (which will sit within IT within our organisational structure).\nWe require support in the end to end design and implementation of our new service desk arrangements. This will initially require a discovery piece of work, to understand how we currently work, the support we provide, and the requirements of our wider organisation. The output of this tender will be a blueprint for the delivery of an integrated 1st line service along with a package of support to establish it.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via the Atamis Health Family System - https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lcht.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048286-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048286-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T10:21:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}