Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Service Design in Government 2026 23/09/2026 - 25/09/2026 3 x 3 Day £750 3 x 3 Day £800 5 x 2 Day W/T £575 5 x 2 Day W/T £585 4 x 2 Day T/F £575 1 x 1 Day W or T £350
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b205 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054819-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 14:07:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054819-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:07:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b205",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183106",
"name": "Software Acumen Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Design in Government 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service Design in Government 2026\n23/09/2026 - 25/09/2026\n3 x 3 Day £750\n3 x 3 Day £800\n5 x 2 Day W/T £575\n5 x 2 Day W/T £585\n4 x 2 Day T/F £575\n1 x 1 Day W or T £350",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183106",
"name": "Software Acumen Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. John's Innovation Centre Cowley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellie@software-acumen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Design in Government 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 11135,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13362
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:07:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:07:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b205",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183106",
"name": "Software Acumen Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Design in Government 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service Design in Government 2026\n23/09/2026 - 25/09/2026\n3 x 3 Day £750\n3 x 3 Day £800\n5 x 2 Day W/T £575\n5 x 2 Day W/T £585\n4 x 2 Day T/F £575\n1 x 1 Day W or T £350",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183106",
"name": "Software Acumen Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. John's Innovation Centre Cowley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellie@software-acumen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Design in Government 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 11135,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13362
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:07:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}