Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Annual pre-planned maintenance visit to include RO clean if required, thermal ring main disinfection and 2 off HTM analysis. Six-monthly pre-planned maintenance visit to include RO clean if required and thermal ring main disinfection. To be carried out at the Ormskirk District General Hospital site between 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aed3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053379-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 13:20:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053379-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:20:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXG-2114-XCQQ",
"name": "Veolia Water Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service Contract - Water Treatment System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual pre-planned maintenance visit to include RO clean if required, thermal ring main disinfection and 2 off HTM analysis.\nSix-monthly pre-planned maintenance visit to include RO clean if required and thermal ring main disinfection.\nTo be carried out at the Ormskirk District General Hospital site between 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXG-2114-XCQQ",
"name": "Veolia Water Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Celbridge",
"postalCode": "W23 AX07",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Dublin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.veoliawatertechnologies.ie",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXG-2114-XCQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.ireland@veolia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16047,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:20:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:20:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXG-2114-XCQQ",
"name": "Veolia Water Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service Contract - Water Treatment System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual pre-planned maintenance visit to include RO clean if required, thermal ring main disinfection and 2 off HTM analysis.\nSix-monthly pre-planned maintenance visit to include RO clean if required and thermal ring main disinfection.\nTo be carried out at the Ormskirk District General Hospital site between 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXG-2114-XCQQ",
"name": "Veolia Water Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Celbridge",
"postalCode": "W23 AX07",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Dublin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.veoliawatertechnologies.ie",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXG-2114-XCQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.ireland@veolia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16047,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:20:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}