← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Service contract Infinity Central Station

Buyer: Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerLiverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 May 2026

What is being bought

Service contract Infinity Central Station vital signs patient monitoring 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Service contract Infinity Central Station

Statusactive
Value£12,060

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069693
Latest release ID043418-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 12 2026 11:48:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 May 2026award, contract043418-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043418-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-12T12:48:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069693",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
    "name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181680",
          "name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069693",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Service contract Infinity Central Station",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Service contract Infinity Central Station vital signs patient monitoring 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
      "name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L14 3PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moroney House, Thomas Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Service contract Infinity Central Station",
        "email": "janette.maher@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181680",
      "name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP2 7BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Willows  Mark Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales.medical.uk@draeger.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Service contract Infinity Central Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12060,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14472
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043418-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043418-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-12T12:48:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 May 2026 · 043418-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043418-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-12T12:48:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069693",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
    "name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181680",
          "name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069693",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Service contract Infinity Central Station",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Service contract Infinity Central Station vital signs patient monitoring 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
      "name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L14 3PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moroney House, Thomas Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Service contract Infinity Central Station",
        "email": "janette.maher@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181680",
      "name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP2 7BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Willows  Mark Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales.medical.uk@draeger.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Service contract Infinity Central Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12060,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14472
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043418-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043418-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-12T12:48:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}