Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) require a three (3) year Preventative Maintenance Inspection (PMI) contract for the two (2) Cytek Aurora 5 Laser flow cytometer and cell sorters, located at APHA Weybridge.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064dff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018253-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 10:08:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018253-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012459-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T10:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175717",
"name": "CYTEK BIOSCIENCES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Contract for Cytek Aurora 5 Laser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) require a three (3) year Preventative Maintenance Inspection (PMI) contract for the two (2) Cytek Aurora 5 Laser flow cytometer and cell sorters, located at APHA Weybridge.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175717",
"name": "CYTEK BIOSCIENCES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Greenham Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mnygard@cytekbio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 25980.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31176.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T10:08:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T10:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175717",
"name": "CYTEK BIOSCIENCES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Contract for Cytek Aurora 5 Laser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) require a three (3) year Preventative Maintenance Inspection (PMI) contract for the two (2) Cytek Aurora 5 Laser flow cytometer and cell sorters, located at APHA Weybridge.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175717",
"name": "CYTEK BIOSCIENCES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Greenham Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mnygard@cytekbio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 25980.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31176.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T10:08:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012459-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T14:23:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Service Contract for Cytek Aurora 5 Laser (Cytometer & Cell Sorter)",
"value": {
"amount": 25980.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31176.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012459-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012459-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:23:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174209",
"name": "CYTEK BIOSCIENCES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Contract for Cytek Aurora 5 Laser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) require a three (3) year Preventative Maintenance Inspection (PMI) contract for the two (2) Cytek Aurora 5 Laser flow cytometer and cell sorters, located at APHA Weybridge.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02080266746"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174209",
"name": "CYTEK BIOSCIENCES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Greenham Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mnygard@cytekbio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}