Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
Service 7 - Filby to Norwich off peak journeys Monday to Friday £98,670.00 De minimis Local Bus contracts serving Norwich
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c3c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062939-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 14:54:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062939-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062939-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T15:54:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00257815",
"name": "FIRST EASTERN COUNTIES BUSES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service 7 - Filby to Norwich off peak journeys Monday to Friday",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service 7 - Filby to Norwich off peak journeys Monday to Friday\n£98,670.00\nDe minimis Local Bus contracts serving Norwich",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00257815",
"name": "FIRST EASTERN COUNTIES BUSES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Davey House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstbus.co.uk/norfolk-suffolk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00257815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.martin@firstbus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service 7 - Filby to Norwich off peak journeys Monday to Friday",
"value": {
"amount": 98670,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98670
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:54:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062939-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T15:54:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00257815",
"name": "FIRST EASTERN COUNTIES BUSES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service 7 - Filby to Norwich off peak journeys Monday to Friday",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service 7 - Filby to Norwich off peak journeys Monday to Friday\n£98,670.00\nDe minimis Local Bus contracts serving Norwich",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00257815",
"name": "FIRST EASTERN COUNTIES BUSES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Davey House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstbus.co.uk/norfolk-suffolk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00257815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.martin@firstbus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service 7 - Filby to Norwich off peak journeys Monday to Friday",
"value": {
"amount": 98670,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98670
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:54:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}