Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
provision of a senior interim for Children’s Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0590db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052613-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 16:46:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052613-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052613-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T17:46:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159302",
"name": "Propelo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4691",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Senior interim for Children’s Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "provision of a senior interim for Children’s Services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.lees@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159302",
"name": "Propelo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, Innovation Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@propelo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Senior interim for Children’s Services",
"value": {
"amount": 91800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 120days of work in total with 3 days per week. This means if 120days was to be required then an end date of 8th May 2026 will be needed to deliver 120 days work."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T17:46:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052613-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T17:46:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159302",
"name": "Propelo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4691",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Senior interim for Children’s Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "provision of a senior interim for Children’s Services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.lees@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159302",
"name": "Propelo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, Innovation Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@propelo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Senior interim for Children’s Services",
"value": {
"amount": 91800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 120days of work in total with 3 days per week. This means if 120days was to be required then an end date of 8th May 2026 will be needed to deliver 120 days work."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T17:46:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}