1
Statusterminated
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061259 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054262-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 11:47:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009473-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 054262-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024011-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | tender | 009473-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | planning | 008189-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054262-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:47:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061259",
"tender": {
"id": "C419915",
"title": "Senior Clinical Leaders Healthcare Inequalities Improvement Programme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:47:15+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183333
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054262-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:47:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061259",
"tender": {
"id": "C419915",
"title": "Senior Clinical Leaders Healthcare Inequalities Improvement Programme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:47:15+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183333
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024011-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T12:42:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061259",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177472",
"name": "NHS CLINICAL LEADERS NETWORK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Senior Clinical Leaders Healthcare Inequalities Improvement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A comprehensive learning journey designed for senior clinical leaders, focused on the practical implementation HI strategies within healthcare organisations. This programme will equip participants with the knowledge, tools, & leadership skills needed to move beyond awareness & embed meaningful, data-driven, & community-focused interventions that drive real change.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177472",
"name": "NHS CLINICAL LEADERS NETWORK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust, Stott Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suzyning@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Senior Clinical Leaders Healthcare Inequalities Improvement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183333
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024011-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024011-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T12:42:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of action plan, with timescales Senior Clinical leaders Programme",
"description": "Reported action plan on delivery, setting out timescales etc"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Participation and engagement Record numbers of participants who take up the Programme and feedback from Insights Questionnaire, disaggregate data on diversity of take up of programme through equality monitoring Number completing a project through the course and part of the action learning sets Attendance on programme",
"description": "Detailed numbers monitoring takes up and feedback form participants\nNumber of Senior Clinical leaders - monitor diversity of those leaders participating - 200 through virtual social movement and 40-45 physically present in face to face sessions\n100% of participants \n95% of attendance at all sessions (recognising some maybe not suited to some participants)"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Record and monitor take up and feedback/insights",
"description": "Detailed numbers monitoring takes up and qualitative feedback from participants"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Record and Monitor take up and qualitative feedback on modules and evaluate insights and feedback",
"description": "Detailed numbers monitoring takes up and qualitative feedback form participants"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Record and Monitor take up and feedback and evaluation from Group coaching,",
"description": "Detailed numbers monitoring takes up and qualitative feedback form participants"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Record and Monitor feedback and monitoring of the support from clinical leaders’ group",
"description": "Detailed numbers monitoring takes up and qualitative feedback form participants"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "End of programme report - capturing insights, evaluation, impact and feedback on potential HII improvements",
"description": "Ask participants to share their learning and projects at the end of the programme, this will be captured collated in a formal report from the specialist provider"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Timeliness of reporting",
"description": "Attendance at key governance and contract review meetings to support with implementation and delivery"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009473-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:55:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061259",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C419915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183333
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Technical \n10% Social Value\n30% Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Must be able to complete delivery by 31/03/2026"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Senior Clinical Leaders Healthcare Inequalities Improvement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183333
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:55:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A comprehensive learning journey designed for senior clinical leaders, focused on the practical implementation HI strategies within healthcare organisations. This programme will equip participants with the knowledge, tools, & leadership skills needed to move beyond awareness & embed meaningful, data-driven, & community-focused interventions that drive real change.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008189-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T16:15:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061259",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C419915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183333
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Technical \n10% Social Value\n30% Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Senior Clinical Leaders Healthcare Inequalities Improvement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183333
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A comprehensive learning journey designed for senior clinical leaders, focused on the practical implementation HI strategies within healthcare organisations. This programme will equip participants with the knowledge, tools, & leadership skills needed to move beyond awareness & embed meaningful, data-driven, & community-focused interventions that drive real change.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T16:15:49Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}