← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Semington Main Contractor

Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →

BuyerGREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive

Contracts

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a0be
Latest release ID025342-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 19 2026 15:29:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2026tenderCancellation025342-2026
9 Jan 2026award, contract001720-2026
20 Oct 2025tenderUpdate066598-2025
24 Sept 2025tenderUpdate059133-2025
24 Sept 2025tender059128-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025342-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T15:29:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
    "title": "Semington Main Contractor",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "025342-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025342-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:29:10Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "awardID": "1",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (5 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025342-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "025342-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T15:29:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
    "title": "Semington Main Contractor",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "025342-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025342-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:29:10Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "awardID": "1",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jan 2026 · 001720-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001720-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-00247253",
            "name": "R.J.Leighfield & Sons LTD"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-09T10:19:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Semington Main Contractor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5494881,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5494881
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "001720-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001720-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-09T10:19:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00247253",
          "name": "R.J.Leighfield & Sons LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Semington Main Contractor",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Design and Build of 26 units, that are made up of 1 and 2 bedroom bungalows and 2 and 3 bedroom houses, at Semington, Wiltshire.\nTremain Powell Partnerships is the Employee Agent for this Procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the Procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00247253",
      "name": "R.J.Leighfield & Sons LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN4 8DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coped Hall Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00247253",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robertl@rjleighfield.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Oct 2025 · 066598-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "066598-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-20T10:25:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 5158176,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 5158176
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pricing Matrix to be completed"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality and Technical Questions to be answered"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Health & Safety questions to be answered"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Social Value Matrix to be completed"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Semington Main Contractor",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5158176,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5158176
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home"
      },
      {
        "id": "066598-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066598-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-20T10:25:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Tendering Stage\nSite Visits (Optional but recommended)\nAssessment of Tenders\nTender Assessment Summary & Award\nContract Signing"
    },
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "066598-2025",
        "description": "The tender deadline has been extended by 2 weeks."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Design and Build of 26 units, that are made up of 1 and 2 bedroom bungalows and 2 and 3 bedroom houses, at Semington, Wiltshire.\nTremain Powell Partnerships is the Employee Agent for this Procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the Procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Sept 2025 · 059133-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "059133-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T10:38:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 5158176,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 5158176
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pricing Matrix to be completed"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality and Technical Questions to be answered"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Health & Safety questions to be answered"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Social Value Matrix to be completed"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Semington Main Contractor",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5158176,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5158176
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home"
      },
      {
        "id": "059133-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059133-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-24T10:38:55+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Tendering Stage\nSite Visits (Optional but recommended)\nAssessment of Tenders\nTender Assessment Summary & Award\nContract Signing"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Design and Build of 26 units, that are made up of 1 and 2 bedroom bungalows and 2 and 3 bedroom houses, at Semington, Wiltshire.\nTremain Powell Partnerships is the Employee Agent for this Procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the Procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Sept 2025 · 059128-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "059128-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T10:36:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0be",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 5158176,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 5158176
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pricing Matrix to be completed"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality and Technical Questions to be answered"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Health & Safety questions to be answered"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Social Value Matrix to be completed"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45111291",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site-development work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for houses"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Houses construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Semington Main Contractor ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5158176,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5158176
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "059128-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059128-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-24T10:36:15+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Tendering Stage \nSite Visits (Optional but recommended)\nAssessment of Tenders \nTender Assessment Summary & Award \nContract Signing"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Design and Build of 26 units, that are made up of 1 and 2 bedroom bungalows and 2 and 3 bedroom houses, at Semington, Wiltshire.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}