Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
Design and build of 26 homes in Semington, Wiltshire. This development consists of 1,2 and 3 bedroom houses and 1 and 2 bedroom Bungalows. An Employee Agent is going to be contracted, however this contract has not been awarded yet.
UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 18 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 18 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 18 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 971 | 7 median · 99.4 average (223 of 971 with a bid count) | 7.8 average (242 of 971 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,561 | 6 median · 11 average (11 of 1,561 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (12 of 1,561 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| If you have any questions regarding the development or would like to arrange a site visit please contact: kirsty.james@greensquareaccord.co.uk | engagement | 11 Jul 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0551b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034382-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 23 2025 12:10:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2025 | planningUpdate | 034382-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | planning | 034380-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034382-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T13:10:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Semington Development Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and build of 26 homes in Semington, Wiltshire.\nThis development consists of 1,2 and 3 bedroom houses and 1 and 2 bedroom Bungalows.\nAn Employee Agent is going to be contracted, however this contract has not been awarded yet.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 BrindleyPlace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034382-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034382-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T13:10:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "If you have any questions regarding the development or would like to arrange a site visit please contact:\nkirsty.james@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034382-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T13:10:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Semington Development Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and build of 26 homes in Semington, Wiltshire.\nThis development consists of 1,2 and 3 bedroom houses and 1 and 2 bedroom Bungalows.\nAn Employee Agent is going to be contracted, however this contract has not been awarded yet.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 BrindleyPlace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034382-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034382-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T13:10:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "If you have any questions regarding the development or would like to arrange a site visit please contact:\nkirsty.james@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034380-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T13:09:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Semington Development Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and build of 26 homes in Semington, Wiltshire. \nThis development consists of 1,2 and 3 bedroom houses and 1 and 2 bedroom Bungalows.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 BrindleyPlace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T13:09:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "If you have any questions regarding the development or would like to arrange a site visit please contact: \nkirsty.james@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}