← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sefton Community Learning Centre Refurbishment

Buyer: Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council →

BuyerSefton Metropolitan Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 May 2026

What is being bought

Internal refurbishment and alteration works including mechanical and electrical works. Boilers and control panel replacement works. Platform lift replacement works. Various ancillary works as Schedule of Works. Project start date and subsequent completion date TBA.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Sefton Community Learning Centre Refurbishment Works

Statusactive
Value£510,749

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a566
Latest release ID049380-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 27 2026 08:29:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 May 2026award, contract049380-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049380-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T09:29:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a566",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
    "name": "Sefton Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD73",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05417574",
          "name": "SKYLINE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN799875",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sefton Community Learning Centre Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal refurbishment and alteration works including mechanical and electrical works. Boilers and control panel replacement works. Platform lift replacement works. Various ancillary works as Schedule of Works. Project start date and subsequent completion date TBA.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
      "name": "Sefton Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bootle",
        "postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Magdalen House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Leighann Carlton",
        "email": "leighann.carlton@sefton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1519343383"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05417574",
      "name": "SKYLINE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L59RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 44 Dunes Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05417574",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@skylinepsl.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Sefton Community Learning Centre Refurbishment Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 510749,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 612899
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-16777",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16777",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "description": "Award letter submitted as JCT contract with contract particulars and plans file is too big for the system",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "049380-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049380-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:29:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 May 2026 · 049380-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049380-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T09:29:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a566",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
    "name": "Sefton Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD73",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05417574",
          "name": "SKYLINE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN799875",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sefton Community Learning Centre Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal refurbishment and alteration works including mechanical and electrical works. Boilers and control panel replacement works. Platform lift replacement works. Various ancillary works as Schedule of Works. Project start date and subsequent completion date TBA.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
      "name": "Sefton Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bootle",
        "postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Magdalen House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Leighann Carlton",
        "email": "leighann.carlton@sefton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1519343383"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05417574",
      "name": "SKYLINE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L59RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 44 Dunes Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05417574",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@skylinepsl.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Sefton Community Learning Centre Refurbishment Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 510749,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 612899
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-16777",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16777",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "description": "Award letter submitted as JCT contract with contract particulars and plans file is too big for the system",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "049380-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049380-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:29:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}