Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BANK OF ENGLAND →
Security uniform delivery
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054325-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 13:21:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054325-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:21:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial clothing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06438075",
"name": "TW CORPORATEWEAR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security Uniform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security uniform delivery",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06438075",
"name": "TW CORPORATEWEAR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG2 8DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House Glamis Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.twcorporatewear.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06438075",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony@twcorporatewear.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTW-2819-PYLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:21:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:21:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial clothing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06438075",
"name": "TW CORPORATEWEAR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security Uniform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security uniform delivery",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06438075",
"name": "TW CORPORATEWEAR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG2 8DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House Glamis Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.twcorporatewear.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06438075",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony@twcorporatewear.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTW-2819-PYLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:21:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}