Lot 1
Security Static Guarding Services to the British Embassy Kyiv
Participate on fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Security Static Guarding Services to the British Embassy Kyiv.
UA
Security Static Guarding Services to the British Embassy Kyiv
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 10,093 | 4 median · 32.1 average (4,096 of 10,093 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,578 of 10,093 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 91 | 3 median · 3.4 average (55 of 91 with a bid count) | 1 average (57 of 91 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UA | 2 | Not published | 2 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e343 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005586-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 18 2025 13:56:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-03-31 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2025 | tender | 005586-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005586-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-18T13:56:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e343",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "tender_476912/1453237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible renewals for 12 months per each."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Security Static Guarding Services to the British Embassy Kyiv",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kyiv, Ukraine"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UA"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Static Guarding Services to the British Embassy Kyiv",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Security Static Guarding Services to the British Embassy Kyiv.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Samanta.Pukiene@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+370 66436957"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138316",
"name": "Samanta Pukiene",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Samanta Pukiene"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Samanta.Pukiene@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+370 66436957"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005586-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-18T13:56:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e343",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "tender_476912/1453237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible renewals for 12 months per each."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Security Static Guarding Services to the British Embassy Kyiv",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kyiv, Ukraine"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UA"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Static Guarding Services to the British Embassy Kyiv",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Security Static Guarding Services to the British Embassy Kyiv.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Samanta.Pukiene@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+370 66436957"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138316",
"name": "Samanta Pukiene",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Samanta Pukiene"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Samanta.Pukiene@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+370 66436957"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}