Lot 1
No lot description published.
Providing 2 security guards and 1 supervisor for 3 shifts for 8 hours each shift to make sure sure that the former Consulate is protected and secure 24/7 whilst ESND proceed with the sale of this surplus asset. The service will be needed until the sale of the premises is completed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d048 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066911-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 02:25:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066911-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066911-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T03:25:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d048",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "EG",
"country": "EG",
"countryName": "Egypt"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164375",
"name": "G4S Egypt"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12692/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Services for British Consulate-General Alexandria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing 2 security guards and 1 supervisor for 3 shifts for 8 hours each shift to make sure sure that the former Consulate is protected and secure 24/7 whilst ESND proceed with the sale of this surplus asset. The service will be needed until the sale of the premises is completed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164375",
"name": "G4S Egypt",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "EG",
"country": "EG",
"locality": "New Cairo",
"postalCode": "11843",
"countryName": "Egypt",
"streetAddress": "Building 253 North Ninety Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amr.reda@eg.g4s.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43530.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49625.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority shall have an option to extend for periods up to 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066911-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066911-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T03:25:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066911-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T03:25:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d048",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "EG",
"country": "EG",
"countryName": "Egypt"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164375",
"name": "G4S Egypt"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12692/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Services for British Consulate-General Alexandria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing 2 security guards and 1 supervisor for 3 shifts for 8 hours each shift to make sure sure that the former Consulate is protected and secure 24/7 whilst ESND proceed with the sale of this surplus asset. The service will be needed until the sale of the premises is completed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164375",
"name": "G4S Egypt",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "EG",
"country": "EG",
"locality": "New Cairo",
"postalCode": "11843",
"countryName": "Egypt",
"streetAddress": "Building 253 North Ninety Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amr.reda@eg.g4s.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43530.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49625.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority shall have an option to extend for periods up to 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066911-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066911-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T03:25:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}