Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
The contract will be split into 2 lots. Lot 1: Cornwall sites. Lot 2: Devon Sites. Bidders can bid for either lot OR both. The Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years extendable at the Client's sole option for a period of 1+1+1 years, giving a total of 6 years (the Term).
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042196-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 19:09:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081601-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042196-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | tender | 081601-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042196-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2316429",
"name": "Kestrel Guards Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09529757",
"name": "JANNET SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "SSG SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632279",
"name": "MPD FM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05324647",
"name": "SECURITY MANAGEMENT SOUTH WEST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 30,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 31,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T20:09:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years extendable at the Client's sole option for a period of 1+1+1 years, giving a total of 6 years (the Term)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T20:09:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2316429",
"name": "Kestrel Guards Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN800187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security Services at LiveWest Foyers across Devon and Cornwall.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract will be split into 2 lots. Lot 1: Cornwall sites. Lot 2: Devon Sites. Bidders can bid for either lot OR both.\nThe Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years extendable at the Client's sole option for a period of 1+1+1 years, giving a total of 6 years (the Term).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09529757",
"name": "JANNET SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morden",
"postalCode": "SM4 6RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marshall House, 124 Middleton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jannet-security.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09529757",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNZ-5817-NCCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "SSG SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford, Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Stanton Gate, 49 Mawney Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09675743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632279",
"name": "MPD FM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 Dagenham Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpdfm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04632279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJG-2542-QXYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05324647",
"name": "SECURITY MANAGEMENT SOUTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tor View House Darklake View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.smsw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05324647",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-8785-QVYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2316429",
"name": "Kestrel Guards Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 9JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Yeoman Business Park, Test Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kestrelguards.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2316429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kestrelguards.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPJ-8372-MXNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042196-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2316429",
"name": "Kestrel Guards Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09529757",
"name": "JANNET SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "SSG SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632279",
"name": "MPD FM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05324647",
"name": "SECURITY MANAGEMENT SOUTH WEST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 30,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 31,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T20:09:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years extendable at the Client's sole option for a period of 1+1+1 years, giving a total of 6 years (the Term)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T20:09:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2316429",
"name": "Kestrel Guards Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN800187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security Services at LiveWest Foyers across Devon and Cornwall.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract will be split into 2 lots. Lot 1: Cornwall sites. Lot 2: Devon Sites. Bidders can bid for either lot OR both.\nThe Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years extendable at the Client's sole option for a period of 1+1+1 years, giving a total of 6 years (the Term).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09529757",
"name": "JANNET SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morden",
"postalCode": "SM4 6RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marshall House, 124 Middleton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jannet-security.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09529757",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNZ-5817-NCCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "SSG SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford, Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Stanton Gate, 49 Mawney Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09675743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632279",
"name": "MPD FM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 Dagenham Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpdfm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04632279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJG-2542-QXYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05324647",
"name": "SECURITY MANAGEMENT SOUTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tor View House Darklake View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.smsw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05324647",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-8785-QVYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2316429",
"name": "Kestrel Guards Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 9JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Yeoman Business Park, Test Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kestrelguards.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2316429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kestrelguards.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPJ-8372-MXNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081601-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:19:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN800187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cornwall",
"value": {
"amount": 4266000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5119200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Security Services in Cornwall Foyers owned by LiveWest.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Percentages to be refined in stage 2 publication"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Devon",
"value": {
"amount": 4158000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4989600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Security Services in Devon Foyers owned by LiveWest.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Percentages to be refined in stage 2 publication"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services at LiveWest Foyers across Devon and Cornwall.",
"value": {
"amount": 8424000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10108800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:19:33Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Summary of the Evaluation process \nSQ Responses will be subject to a two-stage evaluation process: \n- Stage 1 - Initial screening assessment \n- Stage 2 - Suitability assessment \nStage 1 - Initial screening assessment -\nSQ Responses will be subject to an initial screening assessment to confirm: \nthe CPQ Response has been submitted on time, is completed correctly, is materially complete and meets the requirements of this CPQ document; and \nthe CPQ Response is sufficiently complete to enable it to be evaluated in accordance with this evaluation process; and \nthe Participant has not contravened any of the terms and conditions of the procurement process, either provided for in the Act and/or this CPQ document. \nCPQ Responses that do not satisfy the above may be rejected at this stage.\nStage 2 - Evaluation of CPQ Responses \nCPQ Responses that successfully pass Stage 1 will be subject to an assessment in accordance with the conditions of participation set out in Annex 1. The CPQ is made up of a number of Questions which are either: \nFor Information Only; or \nPass/Fail; or \nScored. \nEach Question is categorised in Annex 1 and guidance on the requirements which the Client is seeking and evaluating CPQ Responses against is also provided (where relevant). \nDuring Stage 2, the Client reserves the right to call for further information or clarification from Participants, as appropriate, to assist in its consideration of the CPQ Responses. As set out in the main instructions to this CPQ, Participants must respond to any request for clarification within the timescales set out in the request for clarification. Where no response is provided within the required timescales, the Client shall evaluate the CPQ Response in accordance with the information originally provided in the CPQ Response. \nWhere a Participant receives a \"Fail\" score for any of the Pass / Fail questions they will be rejected from the Procurement and their SQ Response will not be considered any further."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The contract will be split into 2 lots. Lot 1: Cornwall sites. Lot 2: Devon Sites. Bidders can bid for either lot OR both.\nThe Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years extendable at the Client's sole option for a period of 1+1+1 years, giving a total of 6 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=28171580-c9d5-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectStepId=36171580-c9d5-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}