Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059490-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:50:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCDO_Project_12251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3452430,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 4177440
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The FCDO will twice be able to extend the contract by a further 12 months: Extension Option 1 (01/11-2029 to 31/10/2030) and Extension Option 2 (01/11/2030 to 31/10/2031)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "In Stage 2: Invitation to Tender, the bidder's technical proposal will have a 70% weighting."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Proposal",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "In Stage 2: Invitation to Tender, the bidder's commercial proposal will have a 30% weighting."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BE10",
"country": "BE",
"countryName": "Belgium"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Brussels",
"value": {
"amount": 3452430,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 4177440
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Please note that this will be a two-stage procurement process. Stage 1: Conditions of Participation documentation will be shared with potential suppliers in advance of Stage 2: Invitation To Tender documentation being shared with shortlisted potential suppliers at a later date."
},
{
"id": "059490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:50:13+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "FCDO is running a two-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure: Stage 1 (Conditions of Participation) and Stage 2 (Invitation To Tender). Potential suppliers that successfully pass Stage 1 will be provided with Stage 2 documentation and invited to submit tenders."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The FCDO is tendering a contract for the provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy in Brussels.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. FCDO_Project_12251. Stage 1 ITT Reference: ITT_7787. Please note that the deadlines for enquiries and for the tender submission given in this notice refer to Stage 1 of the two-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-20T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCDO Commercial - Security",
"email": "commercialsecurity@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jun 2026 · 059490-2026 · tender
{
"id": "059490-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:50:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCDO_Project_12251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3452430,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 4177440
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The FCDO will twice be able to extend the contract by a further 12 months: Extension Option 1 (01/11-2029 to 31/10/2030) and Extension Option 2 (01/11/2030 to 31/10/2031)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "In Stage 2: Invitation to Tender, the bidder's technical proposal will have a 70% weighting."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Proposal",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "In Stage 2: Invitation to Tender, the bidder's commercial proposal will have a 30% weighting."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BE10",
"country": "BE",
"countryName": "Belgium"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Brussels",
"value": {
"amount": 3452430,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 4177440
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Please note that this will be a two-stage procurement process. Stage 1: Conditions of Participation documentation will be shared with potential suppliers in advance of Stage 2: Invitation To Tender documentation being shared with shortlisted potential suppliers at a later date."
},
{
"id": "059490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:50:13+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "FCDO is running a two-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure: Stage 1 (Conditions of Participation) and Stage 2 (Invitation To Tender). Potential suppliers that successfully pass Stage 1 will be provided with Stage 2 documentation and invited to submit tenders."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The FCDO is tendering a contract for the provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy in Brussels.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. FCDO_Project_12251. Stage 1 ITT Reference: ITT_7787. Please note that the deadlines for enquiries and for the tender submission given in this notice refer to Stage 1 of the two-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-20T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCDO Commercial - Security",
"email": "commercialsecurity@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}