← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

Security Control Centre

Buyer: Department for Work & Pensions →

BuyerDepartment for Work & Pensions
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 May 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Security services 79710000

Lot details

Lot 1

The SCC facility is a combination of an Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), Remote Video Receiving Centre (RVRC) and other centralised security functions. The SCC will provide a central facility for receiving alarm notifications, monitoring Video Surveillance System (VSS) images, utilising radio and other communication technologies, and controlling the response to emergency incidents. The SCC will provide the services twenty-four (24) hours per day, 365 days per year.

Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sept 2030

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 797,0524 median · 34.2 average (2,529 of 7,052 with a bid count)3.3 average (2,850 of 7,052 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer22 median · 2 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKN2034 median · 50.6 average (97 of 203 with a bid count)4.8 average (118 of 203 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Security Control Centre

Statusactive
Value£25,117,955

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06939a
Latest release ID044635-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 14 2026 17:02:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 May 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate044635-2026
14 May 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate044634-2026
7 May 2026award, contract042028-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044635-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T18:02:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06939a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-160262",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "044635-2026-C4724-1",
      "title": "Security Control Centre",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181503",
          "name": "Mitie Security Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4724",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The SCC facility is a combination of an Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), Remote Video Receiving Centre (RVRC) and other centralised security functions. The SCC will provide a central facility for receiving alarm notifications, monitoring Video Surveillance System (VSS) images, utilising radio and other communication technologies, and controlling the response to emergency incidents. The SCC will provide the services twenty-four (24) hours per day, 365 days per year.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Security Control Centre",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "The 5‑year initial contract term was selected to strike an appropriate balance between market attractiveness, value for money and operational stability. Market engagement indicated that a contract of this length was necessary to encourage competition and enable suppliers to recover mobilisation and set‑up costs efficiently, avoiding inflated pricing. The term also provides stability following a complex mobilisation period for critical services, supports continuous improvement over time, and offers sufficient flexibility through extension options to align with related Workplace Services contracts and future strategic decisions."
      }
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160262",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Work & Pensions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdestates.categoryteam@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181503",
      "name": "Mitie Security Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mitie.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1013210",
        "legalName": "Mitie Security Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "044635-2026-C4724-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Security Control Centre",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25117954.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "044635-2026-C4724-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The need for the modification was brought about by the Department’s transition to GovPass‑enabled buildings and the introduction of CAPSS‑assured access control systems across the Government estate. This requirement was not foreseen at the time of the original procurement and has arisen to ensure interoperability, security and continuity of SCC services.<br/><br/>Additional services have become necessary; the incumbent supplier manages the SCC, access control databases and system integration. A change of contractor would be technically impractical and would cause significant inconvenience and duplication of costs. The modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract.",
          "description": "Procurement and integration of access control software packages (Gallagher, Nedap and ID Ware PIAM) to support GovPass‑enabled buildings, enabling interoperability, cardholder management and alarm monitoring across SCC‑managed access control systems for an initial 28 sites."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-09T00:00:00Z",
      "periodRationale": "The 5‑year initial contract term was selected to encourage competition and deliver value for money, reflecting market feedback that this duration was needed to support mobilisation investment and sustainable pricing. It also provides stability for critical services following mobilisation, enables continuous improvement, and retains future flexibility through extension options aligned with WPS."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 May 2026 · 044635-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "044635-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T18:02:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06939a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-160262",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "044635-2026-C4724-1",
      "title": "Security Control Centre",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181503",
          "name": "Mitie Security Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4724",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The SCC facility is a combination of an Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), Remote Video Receiving Centre (RVRC) and other centralised security functions. The SCC will provide a central facility for receiving alarm notifications, monitoring Video Surveillance System (VSS) images, utilising radio and other communication technologies, and controlling the response to emergency incidents. The SCC will provide the services twenty-four (24) hours per day, 365 days per year.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Security Control Centre",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "The 5‑year initial contract term was selected to strike an appropriate balance between market attractiveness, value for money and operational stability. Market engagement indicated that a contract of this length was necessary to encourage competition and enable suppliers to recover mobilisation and set‑up costs efficiently, avoiding inflated pricing. The term also provides stability following a complex mobilisation period for critical services, supports continuous improvement over time, and offers sufficient flexibility through extension options to align with related Workplace Services contracts and future strategic decisions."
      }
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160262",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Work & Pensions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdestates.categoryteam@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181503",
      "name": "Mitie Security Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mitie.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1013210",
        "legalName": "Mitie Security Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "044635-2026-C4724-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Security Control Centre",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25117954.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "044635-2026-C4724-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The need for the modification was brought about by the Department’s transition to GovPass‑enabled buildings and the introduction of CAPSS‑assured access control systems across the Government estate. This requirement was not foreseen at the time of the original procurement and has arisen to ensure interoperability, security and continuity of SCC services.<br/><br/>Additional services have become necessary; the incumbent supplier manages the SCC, access control databases and system integration. A change of contractor would be technically impractical and would cause significant inconvenience and duplication of costs. The modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract.",
          "description": "Procurement and integration of access control software packages (Gallagher, Nedap and ID Ware PIAM) to support GovPass‑enabled buildings, enabling interoperability, cardholder management and alarm monitoring across SCC‑managed access control systems for an initial 28 sites."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-09T00:00:00Z",
      "periodRationale": "The 5‑year initial contract term was selected to encourage competition and deliver value for money, reflecting market feedback that this duration was needed to support mobilisation investment and sustainable pricing. It also provides stability for critical services following mobilisation, enables continuous improvement, and retains future flexibility through extension options aligned with WPS."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 May 2026 · 044634-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "044634-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T18:02:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06939a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-160262",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "044634-2026-C4724-1",
      "title": "Security Control Centre",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181503",
          "name": "Mitie Security Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4724",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The SCC facility is a combination of an Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), Remote Video Receiving Centre (RVRC) and other centralised security functions. The SCC will provide a central facility for receiving alarm notifications, monitoring Video Surveillance System (VSS) images, utilising radio and other communication technologies, and controlling the response to emergency incidents. The SCC will provide the services twenty-four (24) hours per day, 365 days per year.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Security Control Centre",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "The 5‑year initial contract term was selected to strike an appropriate balance between market attractiveness, value for money and operational stability. Market engagement indicated that a contract of this length was necessary to encourage competition and enable suppliers to recover mobilisation and set‑up costs efficiently, avoiding inflated pricing. The term also provides stability following a complex mobilisation period for critical services, supports continuous improvement over time, and offers sufficient flexibility through extension options to align with related Workplace Services contracts and future strategic decisions."
      }
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160262",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Work & Pensions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdestates.categoryteam@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181503",
      "name": "Mitie Security Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mitie.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1013210",
        "legalName": "Mitie Security Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "044634-2026-C4724-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Security Control Centre",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24594272.4,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "044634-2026-C4724-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The need for the modification was brought about by the Department’s decision to transition to GovPass and adopt CAPSS‑assured access control systems. This requirement was not envisaged at the time of the original procurement and is necessary to support improved security, interoperability and continuity of service across the estate.<br/><br/>Additional services have become necessary and were not included in the initial procurement. A change of contractor cannot be made for technical and economic reasons, including interoperability with existing SCC systems, and would cause significant inconvenience and duplication of cost. The modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract.",
          "description": "Enabling works to the Security Control Centre Head End to support transition to GovPass, including the installation of server infrastructure and the design and configuration of a Head End solution to enable compatibility with GovPass and CAPSS‑assured access control systems across the DWP estate."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-09T00:00:00Z",
      "periodRationale": "The 5‑year initial contract term was selected to encourage competition and deliver value for money, reflecting market feedback that this duration was needed to support mobilisation investment and sustainable pricing. It also provides stability for critical services following mobilisation, enables continuous improvement, and retains future flexibility through extension options aligned with WPS."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 May 2026 · 042028-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042028-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-07T14:47:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06939a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-160262",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "042028-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181503",
          "name": "Mitie Security Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4724",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The SCC facility is a combination of an Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), Remote Video Receiving Centre (RVRC) and other centralised security functions. The SCC will provide a central facility for receiving alarm notifications, monitoring Video Surveillance System (VSS) images, utilising radio and other communication technologies, and controlling the response to emergency incidents. The SCC will provide the services twenty-four (24) hours per day, 365 days per year.<br/><br/>For Clarity and avoidance of doubt:<br/>This Contract was published on Contracts finder and is being reproduced on FTS in order to publish a Reg 72 PCR2015 modification to it.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Security Control Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The SCC facility is a combination of an Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), Remote Video Receiving Centre (RVRC) and other centralised security functions. The SCC will provide a central facility for receiving alarm notifications, monitoring Video Surveillance System (VSS) images, utilising radio and other communication technologies, and controlling the response to emergency incidents. The SCC will provide the services twenty-four (24) hours per day, 365 days per year.<br/><br/>For Clarity and avoidance of doubt:<br/>This Contract was published on Contracts finder and is being reproduced on FTS in order to publish a Reg 72 PCR2015 modification to it.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "For Clarity and avoidance of doubt:<br/>This Contract was published on Contracts finder and is being reproduced on FTS in order to publish a Reg 72 PCR2015 modification to it.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160262",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Work & Pensions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdestates.categoryteam@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181503",
      "name": "Mitie Security Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mitie.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1013210",
        "legalName": "Mitie Security Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "042028-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24390784,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "042028-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "For Clarity and avoidance of doubt:<br/>This Contract was published on Contracts finder and is being reproduced on FTS in order to publish a Reg 72 PCR2015 modification to it.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}