← Back to search results

unsuccessfulFind a Tender · award

Section 2 - 1.1 Title

Buyer: FTS 21.1 →

BuyerFTS 21.1
Statusunsuccessful
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Apr 2021

What is being bought

Hotel services

Delivery location

IS

Categories

Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services 55000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Hotel service provider

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services (55000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 552,3924 median · 12.4 average (930 of 2,392 with a bid count)1.8 average (964 of 2,392 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: IS0Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

F03-Lot#1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a4ba
Latest release ID007497-2021
Latest release timestampMon Apr 12 2021 08:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusunsuccessful
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive procedure with negotiation
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Apr 2021award, contract007497-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007497-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-12T09:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4ba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11852",
    "name": "FTS 21.1"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:456321-2010:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007497-2021-F03/0303-1",
      "title": "F03-Lot#1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4ba",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Hotel service provider",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "IS"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Section 2 - 1.1 Title",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hotel services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11852",
      "name": "FTS 21.1",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.black-fts.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "EU_INSTITUTION",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "European institution/agency or international organisation"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FTS 21.1"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1785278111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11861",
      "name": "Official Reviewer",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Londo",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Official Reviewer"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Apr 2021 · 007497-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007497-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-12T09:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4ba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11852",
    "name": "FTS 21.1"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:456321-2010:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007497-2021-F03/0303-1",
      "title": "F03-Lot#1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4ba",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Hotel service provider",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "IS"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Section 2 - 1.1 Title",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hotel services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11852",
      "name": "FTS 21.1",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.black-fts.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "EU_INSTITUTION",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "European institution/agency or international organisation"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FTS 21.1"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1785278111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11861",
      "name": "Official Reviewer",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Londo",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Official Reviewer"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}