Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Babergh District Council →
Purchase of Dennis Eagle 26t Refuse Collection Vehicle.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a528 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060981-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 14:47:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060981-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060981-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T15:47:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a528",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "Endurance Vehicle Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "580b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Second Hand Refuse Collection Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Dennis Eagle 26t Refuse Collection Vehicle.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Large",
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "Endurance Vehicle Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, New House Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11836655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@endurancevs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Second Hand Refuse Collection Vehicle",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T15:47:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060981-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T15:47:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a528",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "Endurance Vehicle Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "580b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Second Hand Refuse Collection Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Dennis Eagle 26t Refuse Collection Vehicle.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Large",
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "Endurance Vehicle Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, New House Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11836655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@endurancevs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Second Hand Refuse Collection Vehicle",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T15:47:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}