Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
This agreement covers the Development phase which will develop a comprehensive understanding of customer journeys, behaviours, and needs, and define clear success criteria aligned to NH and TfGM KPIs and Transport Focus priorities. Advanced modelling and analysis will be used to establish baseline conditions, test future demand scenarios, and identify critical network constraints and tipping points where congestion builds and disruption cascades between the SRN and local road network. This agreement covers the cost for these services that are estimated to be £100.000 exc VAT over 8 months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d6c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071813-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 14:09:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071813-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071813-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T15:09:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02562870",
"name": "Frazer Nash"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Seamless Travel Across Networks (Manchester)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This agreement covers the Development phase which will develop a comprehensive understanding of customer journeys, behaviours, and needs, and define clear success criteria aligned to NH and TfGM KPIs and Transport Focus priorities. Advanced modelling and analysis will be used to establish baseline conditions, test future demand scenarios, and identify critical network constraints and tipping points where congestion builds and disruption cascades between the SRN and local road network.\nThis agreement covers the cost for these services that are estimated to be £100.000 exc VAT over 8 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02562870",
"name": "Frazer Nash",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT22 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill Park Court, Springfield Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02562870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071813-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071813-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:09:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071813-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T15:09:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02562870",
"name": "Frazer Nash"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Seamless Travel Across Networks (Manchester)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This agreement covers the Development phase which will develop a comprehensive understanding of customer journeys, behaviours, and needs, and define clear success criteria aligned to NH and TfGM KPIs and Transport Focus priorities. Advanced modelling and analysis will be used to establish baseline conditions, test future demand scenarios, and identify critical network constraints and tipping points where congestion builds and disruption cascades between the SRN and local road network.\nThis agreement covers the cost for these services that are estimated to be £100.000 exc VAT over 8 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02562870",
"name": "Frazer Nash",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT22 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill Park Court, Springfield Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02562870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071813-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071813-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:09:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}