← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SEA-19419 - Multifunction Calibrator

Buyer: Defence Equipment and Support →

BuyerDefence Equipment and Support
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Feb 2026

What is being bought

This asset is a High Performance Multifunction Calibrator that will be used in repair and servicing of MOD equipment. Key features are: Calibrate up to long-scale 8.5 digit digital multimeters and RF voltmeters with wideband option. Improved AC voltage, AC current, and resistance specifications for increased test uncertainty ratios (TURs). 6.5-inch VGA touchscreen, a full-color interface, and Visual Connection Management™ output terminals Full Met/CAL® compatibility with 5700A and 5720A procedures The total cost is £110214.00

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

SEA-19419 - Multifunction Calibrator

Statusactive
SupplierFluke
Value£110,214
Contract periodFrom 17 Feb 2026 to 29 Jan 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065587
Latest release ID014091-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 17 2026 08:12:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Feb 2026award, contract014091-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014091-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T08:12:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065587",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
    "name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38311210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Calibration weights"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SEA-19419 - Multifunction Calibrator",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110214,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 132256.8
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014091-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014091-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T08:12:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00669288",
          "name": "Fluke"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SEA-19419 - Multifunction Calibrator",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SEA-19419 - Multifunction Calibrator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This asset is a High Performance Multifunction Calibrator that will be used in repair and servicing of MOD equipment. \nKey features are: \nCalibrate up to long-scale 8.5 digit digital multimeters and RF voltmeters with wideband option.\nImproved AC voltage, AC current, and resistance specifications for increased test uncertainty ratios (TURs).\n6.5-inch VGA touchscreen, a full-color interface, and Visual Connection Management™ output terminals\nFull Met/CAL® compatibility with 5700A and 5720A procedures\nThe total cost is £110214.00",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
      "name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sealand",
        "postalCode": "CH5 2LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DE&S Deca, Welsh Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DES-Deca-Procurement@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00669288",
      "name": "Fluke",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "52 Hurricane Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00669288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "flukecal@fluke.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Feb 2026 · 014091-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014091-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T08:12:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065587",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
    "name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38311210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Calibration weights"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SEA-19419 - Multifunction Calibrator",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110214,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 132256.8
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014091-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014091-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T08:12:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00669288",
          "name": "Fluke"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SEA-19419 - Multifunction Calibrator",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SEA-19419 - Multifunction Calibrator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This asset is a High Performance Multifunction Calibrator that will be used in repair and servicing of MOD equipment. \nKey features are: \nCalibrate up to long-scale 8.5 digit digital multimeters and RF voltmeters with wideband option.\nImproved AC voltage, AC current, and resistance specifications for increased test uncertainty ratios (TURs).\n6.5-inch VGA touchscreen, a full-color interface, and Visual Connection Management™ output terminals\nFull Met/CAL® compatibility with 5700A and 5720A procedures\nThe total cost is £110214.00",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
      "name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sealand",
        "postalCode": "CH5 2LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DE&S Deca, Welsh Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DES-Deca-Procurement@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00669288",
      "name": "Fluke",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "52 Hurricane Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00669288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "flukecal@fluke.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}