← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SE982 - Club Matters Evaluation

Buyer: Sport England →

BuyerSport England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Feb 2022

What is being bought

Evaluation of the Club Matters programme

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Evaluation consultancy services 79419000

Lot details

Lot 1

The evaluation of Club Matters will ensure that the programme is responsive (reacting to the changing needs of current users and the likely needs of prospective users), flexible (adopting a needs-led approach), connected (embracing collaboration and accelerating conversations with partners and relevant networks) and innovative (with a particular focus on tackling inequities and promoting diversity and inclusion within community and sports development.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Knowledge, Experience and Proposed Team — 20%
Approach and Methodology — 20%
Project Management — 10%
Added Value — 10%
Social Value — 10%
price — 30%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Evaluation consultancy services (79419000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer53 median · 21.3 average (3 of 5 with a bid count)3.7 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK3,8144 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,814 with a bid count)5.1 average (1,810 of 3,814 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

004739-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£246,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029887
Latest release ID004739-2022
Latest release timestampFri Feb 18 2022 22:45:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Feb 2022award, contract004739-2022
29 Oct 2021award, contract027261-2021
29 Oct 2021award, contract027257-2021
4 Mar 2021planning004402-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004739-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-02-18T22:45:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029887",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5429",
    "name": "Sport England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004739-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-44803",
          "name": "Substance 2005 Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029887",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The evaluation of Club Matters will ensure that the programme is responsive (reacting to the changing needs of current users and the likely needs of prospective users), flexible (adopting a needs-led approach), connected (embracing collaboration and accelerating conversations with partners and relevant networks) and innovative (with a particular focus on tackling inequities and promoting diversity and inclusion within community and sports development.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Knowledge, Experience and Proposed Team",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Approach and Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Project Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SE982 - Club Matters Evaluation",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Evaluation of the Club Matters programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79419000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5429",
      "name": "Sport England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1B 3HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Bloomsbury Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sport England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@SportEngland.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44803",
      "name": "Substance 2005 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Substance 2005 Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7658",
      "name": "Sport England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sport England"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004739-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 246100,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004739-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
18 Feb 2022 · 004739-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004739-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-02-18T22:45:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029887",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5429",
    "name": "Sport England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004739-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-44803",
          "name": "Substance 2005 Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029887",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The evaluation of Club Matters will ensure that the programme is responsive (reacting to the changing needs of current users and the likely needs of prospective users), flexible (adopting a needs-led approach), connected (embracing collaboration and accelerating conversations with partners and relevant networks) and innovative (with a particular focus on tackling inequities and promoting diversity and inclusion within community and sports development.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Knowledge, Experience and Proposed Team",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Approach and Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Project Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SE982 - Club Matters Evaluation",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Evaluation of the Club Matters programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79419000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5429",
      "name": "Sport England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1B 3HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Bloomsbury Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sport England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@SportEngland.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44803",
      "name": "Substance 2005 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Substance 2005 Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7658",
      "name": "Sport England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sport England"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004739-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 246100,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004739-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Oct 2021 · 027261-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027261-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-10-29T22:45:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029887",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5429",
    "name": "Sport England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027261-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-31844",
          "name": "Continuum Sport & Leisure"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029887",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Service provider of the Stakeholder Engagement, Content Development and Programme Co-Ordination for Club Matters who will combine a high degree of ownership for the delivery of their services with the ability to proactively collaborate with other providers in recognising and optimising the interdependencies between the three elements of provision.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Knowledge, Experience and Proposed Team",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Approach and Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Project Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SE979 - Club Matters - Content Development, Stakeholder Engagement & Programme Co-Ord",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contract awarded to Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79933000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Design support services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5429",
      "name": "Sport England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1B 3HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Bloomsbury Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sport England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@SportEngland.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31844",
      "name": "Continuum Sport & Leisure",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Continuum Sport & Leisure"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7658",
      "name": "Sport England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sport England"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027261-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 869991,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027261-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Oct 2021 · 027257-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027257-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-10-29T22:45:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029887",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5429",
    "name": "Sport England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027257-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-33190",
          "name": "Sport Structures Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029887",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Service provider of Workshops and Learning Development for Club Matters who can combine a high degree of ownership for the delivery of their services with the ability to proactively collaborate with other providers in recognising and optimising the interdependencies between the three elements of provision.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Knowledge, Experience and Proposed Team",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Approach and Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Project Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SE980 - Club Matters - Workshops and Learning Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contract awarded to Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and experimental development services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5429",
      "name": "Sport England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1B 3HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Bloomsbury Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sport England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@SportEngland.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33190",
      "name": "Sport Structures Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sport Structures Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7658",
      "name": "Sport England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sport England"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027257-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 520160,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027257-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Mar 2021 · 004402-2021 · planning
{
  "id": "004402-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-03-04T22:56:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029887",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5429",
    "name": "Sport England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SE979, SE980 & SE982",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Stakeholder Engagement, Content Development & Programme Co-ordination: The role of this supplier is to engage with existing and potential stakeholders and partners for Club Matters. This includes National Governing Bodies of Sport, Active Partnerships, Sport For Development organisations, diversity and inclusion organisations. This engagement is to identify issues, challenges and areas for development for voluntary run sports clubs and community organisations. The engagement feeds the development of materials and resources to be shared on the website, through Club Matters workshops and networking sessions.\nWorkshops and Learning Development; The role of this supplier is to develop and deliver Club Matters workshops and CPD modules for volunteers involved in running community sport and physical activity and the professional workforce who support them. There are eight existing Club Matters workshops and three CPD modules. Delivery is currently around 220 workshops per year with an aspiration to grow this number. Delivery is currently on-line but some element of face to face/local delivery will return. Development of new workshops and CPD modules will be required based on demand from the sector. Access to a high quality tutor workforce is required.\nClub Matters Evaluation Partner; we are looking for a supplier to carry out a long term evaluation of the Club Matters programme over the course of the next contract period (3 years from December 2021). The aim is to track the impact of the programme through both quantitative and qualitative assessments. There will be an emphasis on observing and measuring behaviour change of those who use the programme. This will involve volunteers from community sports clubs and groups as well as professional workforce who support them such as Club Development Officers from National Governing Bodies of Sport."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72590000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer-related professional services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Club Matters - Various",
    "value": {
      "amount": 775500,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "SE979 - Content Development, Stakeholder Engagement and Programme Co-Ordination\nSE980 - Workshops and Learning Development\nSE981 - Learning Management System Management & Maintenance (G-Cloud)\nSE982 - Club Matters Evaluations\nClub Matters is Sport England’s support programme for voluntary sector/community sports clubs and groups. It is based around free to access resources on the Club Matters website https://www.sportenglandclubmatters.com/ which guide clubs on topics including safeguarding and welfare, good governance, managing finances, participation development, volunteer recruitment and support etc. \nThe website is accompanied by face to face and on-line workshops for club volunteers as well as workshops, CPD and networking opportunities for the professional workforce which supports them.\nThe development of website content and workshop themes is driven by extensive stakeholder and partner engagement, both across Sport England’s internal work areas/teams and with the wider sector. The Club Matters platform is a Totara Learning Management System.\nThe Club Matters programme is divided into four contracts which will run from December 2021 to March 2025.\nPlease note there is a supplier market engagement day on 11th February 2021. In order to register attendance to this, please follow the below link:\nhttps://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "98110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5429",
      "name": "Sport England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1B 3HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Bloomsbury Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sport England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@SportEngland.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}