Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sport England →
Netsuite is the financial system used by Sport England for managing financial controls and preparation of the annual accounts, including the management of all payments made by the organisation. The finance team requires the Environments and licences to work in and manage NetSuite and its financial data. Staff also require it to access the modules to allow them to raise and receipt purchase orders, raise sales order requests, and submit expense claims. Without access to Netsuite, the financial data required for internal and external reporting will not be available and payments to external organisations could not be recorded or processed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081010-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 15:52:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081010-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:52:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate finance and venture capital services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 250588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300705.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:52:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SE1271 Netsuite",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Netsuite is the financial system used by Sport England for managing financial controls and preparation of the annual accounts, including the management of all payments made by the organisation. The finance team requires the Environments and licences to work in and manage NetSuite and its financial data. Staff also require it to access the modules to allow them to raise and receipt purchase orders, raise sales order requests, and submit expense claims.\nWithout access to Netsuite, the financial data required for internal and external reporting will not be available and payments to external organisations could not be recorded or processed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Renewal of services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01782505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@netsuite.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:52:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate finance and venture capital services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 250588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300705.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:52:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebe5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SE1271 Netsuite",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Netsuite is the financial system used by Sport England for managing financial controls and preparation of the annual accounts, including the management of all payments made by the organisation. The finance team requires the Environments and licences to work in and manage NetSuite and its financial data. Staff also require it to access the modules to allow them to raise and receipt purchase orders, raise sales order requests, and submit expense claims.\nWithout access to Netsuite, the financial data required for internal and external reporting will not be available and payments to external organisations could not be recorded or processed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Renewal of services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01782505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@netsuite.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}