Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sport England →
The Active Lives Survey is an official statistic, and Sport England makes its Active Lives Data openly available (e.g. to colleagues, partners, local authorities and councils, NGBs, the general public etc.). One of the key ways the data is made available is through the Active Lives Online Data Tool, which enables users to generate their own data queries and explore the data in more depth. The Active Lives Tool averages c. 1,100 visitors per month, saving vast quantities of time for the Insight team internally by reducing the number of data requests received. The Active Lives Online Data Tool has been built by, and is currently hosted by Liquid Logic Ltd (previously known as Oxford Computer Consultants). The Tool displays adult and CYP data through time series charts. The most recent contract (SE1010) from January 2022 to January 2025 involved a historic re-upload of the adult and CYP datasets to ensure that the tool remained updated with the latest measures such as the new inequalities metric. However, a new contract is needed to ensure the following: a) that the Tool remains up to date with the latest Active Lives Data including any new measures, b) there is continued hosting and access to the Tool, c) historic data can be re-uploaded to fix known data issues and remove suppressions, d) Local Authority boundaries stay up-to-date, and e) that there is scope for some development to the Tool if Sport England decides this is required over the course of the next contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065556 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018130-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 16:24:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 018130-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014012-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014009-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T16:24:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065556",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174612",
"name": "Liquidlogic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE1197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SE1197 Active Lives Online Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Active Lives Survey is an official statistic, and Sport England makes its Active Lives Data openly available (e.g. to colleagues, partners, local authorities and councils, NGBs, the general public etc.). One of the key ways the data is made available is through the Active Lives Online Data Tool, which enables users to generate their own data queries and explore the data in more depth. The Active Lives Tool averages c. 1,100 visitors per month, saving vast quantities of time for the Insight team internally by reducing the number of data requests received.\n The Active Lives Online Data Tool has been built by, and is currently hosted by Liquid Logic Ltd (previously known as Oxford Computer Consultants). The Tool displays adult and CYP data through time series charts. The most recent contract (SE1010) from January 2022 to January 2025 involved a historic re-upload of the adult and CYP datasets to ensure that the tool remained updated with the latest measures such as the new inequalities metric. \n However, a new contract is needed to ensure the following: \na)\tthat the Tool remains up to date with the latest Active Lives Data including any new measures, \nb)\tthere is continued hosting and access to the Tool, \nc)\thistoric data can be re-uploaded to fix known data issues and remove suppressions, \nd)\tLocal Authority boundaries stay up-to-date, and \ne)\tthat there is scope for some development to the Tool if Sport England decides this is required over the course of the next contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174612",
"name": "Liquidlogic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Park Central, 40-41 Park End Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sce_bidmanagement@systemc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SE1197 Active Lives Online Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension at the discrection of Sport England"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T16:24:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T16:24:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065556",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174612",
"name": "Liquidlogic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE1197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SE1197 Active Lives Online Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Active Lives Survey is an official statistic, and Sport England makes its Active Lives Data openly available (e.g. to colleagues, partners, local authorities and councils, NGBs, the general public etc.). One of the key ways the data is made available is through the Active Lives Online Data Tool, which enables users to generate their own data queries and explore the data in more depth. The Active Lives Tool averages c. 1,100 visitors per month, saving vast quantities of time for the Insight team internally by reducing the number of data requests received.\n The Active Lives Online Data Tool has been built by, and is currently hosted by Liquid Logic Ltd (previously known as Oxford Computer Consultants). The Tool displays adult and CYP data through time series charts. The most recent contract (SE1010) from January 2022 to January 2025 involved a historic re-upload of the adult and CYP datasets to ensure that the tool remained updated with the latest measures such as the new inequalities metric. \n However, a new contract is needed to ensure the following: \na)\tthat the Tool remains up to date with the latest Active Lives Data including any new measures, \nb)\tthere is continued hosting and access to the Tool, \nc)\thistoric data can be re-uploaded to fix known data issues and remove suppressions, \nd)\tLocal Authority boundaries stay up-to-date, and \ne)\tthat there is scope for some development to the Tool if Sport England decides this is required over the course of the next contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174612",
"name": "Liquidlogic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Park Central, 40-41 Park End Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sce_bidmanagement@systemc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SE1197 Active Lives Online Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension at the discrection of Sport England"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T16:24:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:39:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065556",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SE1197 Active Lives Online Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension at the discrection of Sport England"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:39:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174612",
"name": "Liquidlogic Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE1197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SE1197 Active Lives Online Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Active Lives Survey is an official statistic, and Sport England makes its Active Lives Data openly available (e.g. to colleagues, partners, local authorities and councils, NGBs, the general public etc.). One of the key ways the data is made available is through the Active Lives Online Data Tool, which enables users to generate their own data queries and explore the data in more depth. The Active Lives Tool averages c. 1,100 visitors per month, saving vast quantities of time for the Insight team internally by reducing the number of data requests received.\n The Active Lives Online Data Tool has been built by, and is currently hosted by Liquid Logic Ltd (previously known as Oxford Computer Consultants). The Tool displays adult and CYP data through time series charts. The most recent contract (SE1010) from January 2022 to January 2025 involved a historic re-upload of the adult and CYP datasets to ensure that the tool remained updated with the latest measures such as the new inequalities metric. \n However, a new contract is needed to ensure the following: \na)\tthat the Tool remains up to date with the latest Active Lives Data including any new measures, \nb)\tthere is continued hosting and access to the Tool, \nc)\thistoric data can be re-uploaded to fix known data issues and remove suppressions, \nd)\tLocal Authority boundaries stay up-to-date, and \ne)\tthat there is scope for some development to the Tool if Sport England decides this is required over the course of the next contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174612",
"name": "Liquidlogic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Park Central, 40-41 Park End Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sce_bidmanagement@systemc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:36:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065556",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SE1197 Active Lives Online Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension at the discrection of Sport England"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:36:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174612",
"name": "Liquidlogic Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE1197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "SE1197 Active Lives Online Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Active Lives Survey is an official statistic, and Sport England makes its Active Lives Data openly available (e.g. to colleagues, partners, local authorities and councils, NGBs, the general public etc.). One of the key ways the data is made available is through the Active Lives Online Data Tool, which enables users to generate their own data queries and explore the data in more depth. The Active Lives Tool averages c. 1,100 visitors per month, saving vast quantities of time for the Insight team internally by reducing the number of data requests received.\n The Active Lives Online Data Tool has been built by, and is currently hosted by Liquid Logic Ltd (previously known as Oxford Computer Consultants). The Tool displays adult and CYP data through time series charts. The most recent contract (SE1010) from January 2022 to January 2025 involved a historic re-upload of the adult and CYP datasets to ensure that the tool remained updated with the latest measures such as the new inequalities metric. \n However, a new contract is needed to ensure the following: \na)\tthat the Tool remains up to date with the latest Active Lives Data including any new measures, \nb)\tthere is continued hosting and access to the Tool, \nc)\thistoric data can be re-uploaded to fix known data issues and remove suppressions, \nd)\tLocal Authority boundaries stay up-to-date, and \ne)\tthat there is scope for some development to the Tool if Sport England decides this is required over the course of the next contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174612",
"name": "Liquidlogic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Park Central, 40-41 Park End Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sce_bidmanagement@systemc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}