1
Statusactive
Buyer: Sport England →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05539c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013994-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 16:19:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077889-2025 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 013994-2026 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 086126-2025 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086125-2025 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | tender | 077889-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | planning | 035163-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013994-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:19:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05539c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE1190",
"title": "SE1190 EDI Consultancy Support Programme",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:19:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "LOT 3 \nDue to practical and operational considerations and governance reasons with regards to the procurement having been carried out by Sport England but with LOT 3 Services delivery solely led and funded by UK Sport - LOT 3 will not be awarded.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013994-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:19:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05539c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE1190",
"title": "SE1190 EDI Consultancy Support Programme",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:19:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "LOT 3 \nDue to practical and operational considerations and governance reasons with regards to the procurement having been carried out by Sport England but with LOT 3 Services delivery solely led and funded by UK Sport - LOT 3 will not be awarded.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086126-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-24T12:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05539c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SE1190 EDI Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension option can be activated with written notice from Sport England"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T12:08:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13377251",
"name": "IRO People Performance Insight Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09418812",
"name": "In Diverse Company party of Hardy Fisher"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11495734",
"name": "The Equal Group Corporation Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE1190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SE1190 EDI Consultancy Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The EDI Support Programme\nSupport EDI policy development and implementation \n Support policy development and implementation of good practice around equality, diversity and inclusion by way of group sessions and one to one organisational support\nProvide customised EDI training for partners \nFacilitate customised training on subject matters related to Equality Act 2010 and good practice, specific to the inclusion of audiences with a protected characteristic, supported through the development of resources and materials including customisation\nLOT 1 Awarded Supplier\nIRO People Performance Insight Ltd\nLOT 2 Awarded Supplier\nIn Diverse Company\nLOT 3 Awarded Supplier\nThe Equal Group Corporation Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13377251",
"name": "IRO People Performance Insight Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV37 6DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westavon West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13377251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heatherdavid@iro.uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09418812",
"name": "In Diverse Company party of Hardy Fisher",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mayfair",
"postalCode": "WS1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Hanover Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09418812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@indiversecompany.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11495734",
"name": "The Equal Group Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11495734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@theequalgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086125-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-24T12:06:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05539c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SE1190 EDI Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension option can be activated with written notice from Sport England"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086125-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086125-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T12:06:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13377251",
"name": "IRO People Performance Insight Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09418812",
"name": "In Diverse Company party of Hardy Fisher"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11495734",
"name": "The Equal Group Corporation Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE1190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SE1190 EDI Consultancy Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The EDI Support Programme\nSupport EDI policy development and implementation \n Support policy development and implementation of good practice around equality, diversity and inclusion by way of group sessions and one to one organisational support\nProvide customised EDI training for partners \nFacilitate customised training on subject matters related to Equality Act 2010 and good practice, specific to the inclusion of audiences with a protected characteristic, supported through the development of resources and materials including customisation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13377251",
"name": "IRO People Performance Insight Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV37 6DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westavon West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13377251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heatherdavid@iro.uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09418812",
"name": "In Diverse Company party of Hardy Fisher",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mayfair",
"postalCode": "WS1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Hanover Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09418812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@indiversecompany.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11495734",
"name": "The Equal Group Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11495734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@theequalgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077889-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T18:35:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05539c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SE1190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IMPLEMENTATION OF EDI",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "IMPLEMENTATION OF EDI consultancy services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PRICE"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "TECHNICAL QUESTIONS"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "CULTURE CHANGE",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "CULTURE CHANGE consultancy services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PRICE"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "TECHNICAL QUESTIONS"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "PRACTICAL SUPPORT",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "PRACTICAL SUPPORT consultancy services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PRICE"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "TECHNICAL QUESTIONS"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SE1190 EDI Consultancy Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077889-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077889-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T18:35:21Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 ITT for qualification FOLLOWED by stage 2 and stage 3 for pre qualified",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "3 lots"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The EDI Support Programme\nSupport EDI policy development and implementation \n Support policy development and implementation of good practice around equality, diversity and inclusion by way of group sessions and one to one organisational support\nProvide customised EDI training for partners \nFacilitate customised training on subject matters related to Equality Act 2010 and good practice, specific to the inclusion of audiences with a protected characteristic, supported through the development of resources and materials including customisation",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Linked to a notice already published. Early engagement notice published. Issues publishing this notice - the deadline was as estimated in the early engagement notice- opportunity published on Sport England Jaggaer Platform",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-28T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sportengland.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sportengland.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035163-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T15:50:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05539c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05539c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SE1190 EDI Consultancy Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The EDI Support Programme: \n1. Support EDI policy development and implementation \n2. Support policy development and implementation of good practice around equality, diversity and inclusion by way of group sessions and one to one organisational support. \n3. Provide customised EDI training for partners \n4. Facilitate customised training on subject matters related to Equality Act 2010 and good practice, specific to the inclusion of audiences with a protected characteristic, supported through the development of resources and materials including customisation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035163-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035163-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T15:50:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "EDI Consultant Framework Engagement Session\nOnline - Via TEAMS\nTuesday 19th August 2025 \n4:00-5:00 PM\nIf you would like to attend this session please email:\nprocurement@sportengland.org \nQuoting: SE1190 EDI SUPPORT PROGRAMME REQUEST TO JOIN THE ENGAGEMENT SESSION ON 19TH AUGUST 2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}