Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000425-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-01-06T15:04:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0395a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-72250",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SE1094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Sport England's strategy Uniting the Movement was launched in 2021. At the heart of the strategy is a commitment to tackle inequalities and unlock the advantages of sport and physical activity for everyone. \nIn 2022, Sport England embarked on an organisational development programme to support this. The intention is to transform how our people, process, data and technology work together, changing the organisation's culture in the process. Through the initial work, a target operating model, roadmap, and service catalogue have been developed. \nIn early 2023, Sport England will look for a partner to support the delivery of the next phase of this organisational development programme. \nThe Invitation To Tender is planned for issue in February 2023. The scope of work is expected to cover a programme over 12 - 18 months with a value between £500,000 and £700,000. Additional information: Sport England reserves the right to discontinue the process at any time and this notice does not commit Sport England to conduct a procurement process in relation to the requirements.\nThis is not a call for competition and the full ITT will be published on the Sport England eSourcing Portal, sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SE1094 - Organisational Transformation Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sport England's strategy Uniting the Movement was launched in 2021. At the heart of the strategy is a commitment to tackle inequalities and unlock the advantages of sport and physical activity for everyone. \nFurther information regarding our strategy and aims can be found at https://www.sportengland.org/about-us/uniting-movement\nIn early 2023, Sport England will look for a partner to support the delivery of the next phase of our organisational development programme.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72250",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SportPark, 3 Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sportengland.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sport England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Grace McKenna",
"email": "procurement@sportengland.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jan 2023 · 000425-2023 · planning
{
"id": "000425-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-01-06T15:04:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0395a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-72250",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SE1094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Sport England's strategy Uniting the Movement was launched in 2021. At the heart of the strategy is a commitment to tackle inequalities and unlock the advantages of sport and physical activity for everyone. \nIn 2022, Sport England embarked on an organisational development programme to support this. The intention is to transform how our people, process, data and technology work together, changing the organisation's culture in the process. Through the initial work, a target operating model, roadmap, and service catalogue have been developed. \nIn early 2023, Sport England will look for a partner to support the delivery of the next phase of this organisational development programme. \nThe Invitation To Tender is planned for issue in February 2023. The scope of work is expected to cover a programme over 12 - 18 months with a value between £500,000 and £700,000. Additional information: Sport England reserves the right to discontinue the process at any time and this notice does not commit Sport England to conduct a procurement process in relation to the requirements.\nThis is not a call for competition and the full ITT will be published on the Sport England eSourcing Portal, sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SE1094 - Organisational Transformation Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sport England's strategy Uniting the Movement was launched in 2021. At the heart of the strategy is a commitment to tackle inequalities and unlock the advantages of sport and physical activity for everyone. \nFurther information regarding our strategy and aims can be found at https://www.sportengland.org/about-us/uniting-movement\nIn early 2023, Sport England will look for a partner to support the delivery of the next phase of our organisational development programme.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72250",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SportPark, 3 Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sportengland.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sport England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Grace McKenna",
"email": "procurement@sportengland.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}