Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Commission of a Local Housing Needs Assessment (LHNA) for the four authorities of Bath and North East Somerset, Bristol City Council, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a76a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050237-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 11:06:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 050237-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050224-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050237-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T12:06:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a76a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29075",
"name": "Opinion Research Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UPN-00402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SDS - Local Housing Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commission of a Local Housing Needs Assessment (LHNA) for the four authorities of Bath and North East Somerset, Bristol \nCity Council, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitchell Darbon",
"email": "mitchell.darbon@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29075",
"name": "Opinion Research Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ors.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SDS - Local Housing Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T12:06:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050237-2026",
"description": "Incorrect email used"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050237-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T12:06:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a76a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29075",
"name": "Opinion Research Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UPN-00402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SDS - Local Housing Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commission of a Local Housing Needs Assessment (LHNA) for the four authorities of Bath and North East Somerset, Bristol \nCity Council, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitchell Darbon",
"email": "mitchell.darbon@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29075",
"name": "Opinion Research Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ors.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SDS - Local Housing Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T12:06:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050237-2026",
"description": "Incorrect email used"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T11:58:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a76a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29075",
"name": "Opinion Research Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UPN-00402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SDS - Local Housing Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commission of a Local Housing Needs Assessment (LHNA) for the four authorities of Bath and North East Somerset, Bristol \nCity Council, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitchell Darbon",
"email": "mitchell.darbon@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29075",
"name": "Opinion Research Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ors.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SDS - Local Housing Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T11:58:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}