Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
To conduct an independent review of the SDF2 (Scheme Delivery Framework 2) contract documentation, with a primary focus on evaluating the commercial model. The aim is to determine whether the framework is coherent, viable and strategically sound for its intended audience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080012-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 10:10:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080012-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:10:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168425",
"name": "NE Consult Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SDF2 Independent Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct an independent review of the SDF2 (Scheme Delivery Framework 2) contract documentation, with a primary focus on evaluating the commercial model. The aim is to determine whether the framework is coherent, viable and strategically sound for its intended audience.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168425",
"name": "NE Consult Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horley Green House, Horley Green Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indirectprocurementmailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:10:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:10:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168425",
"name": "NE Consult Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SDF2 Independent Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct an independent review of the SDF2 (Scheme Delivery Framework 2) contract documentation, with a primary focus on evaluating the commercial model. The aim is to determine whether the framework is coherent, viable and strategically sound for its intended audience.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168425",
"name": "NE Consult Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horley Green House, Horley Green Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indirectprocurementmailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:10:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}