← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) Blood Separators

Buyer: The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS") →

BuyerThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Oct 2023

What is being bought

The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) was tendering for the replacement of Twenty (20) Blood Separators that have come to the end of their planned working life. The contract also covered installation and commissioning as well as the supply of the Blood Separators.

Delivery location

UKM75

Categories

Blood analysers 38434520

Lot details

Lot 1

Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) required replacement of twenty (20) automated blood separators, at the Jack Copland Centre. Automated blood separators are used for the controlled separation of primary and secondary blood components, post centrifugation. This Tender covered the purchase and installation of twenty (20) automated blood separators. This included the software, training, and equipment and associated maintenance required for their operation. The supplier shall act as the Principal Contractor and shall be responsible for the supply, installation and commissioning of the twenty (20) automated blood separators and associated equipment.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
NHS Requirement — 60
Cost — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 38. The category anchor is Blood analysers (38434520); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 381,8322 median · 11.7 average (771 of 1,832 with a bid count)2.9 average (889 of 1,832 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer220.5 median · 20.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)5.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM75761 median · 1.7 average (56 of 76 with a bid count)1 average (64 of 76 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

030195-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£374,804

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03dbb6
Latest release ID030195-2023
Latest release timestampFri Oct 13 2023 08:17:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Oct 2023award, contract030195-2023
22 Jun 2023tender017817-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030195-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-10-13T09:17:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732116"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030195-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-3466",
          "name": "Fresenius Kabi Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbb6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) required replacement of twenty (20) automated blood separators, at the Jack Copland Centre. Automated blood separators are used for the controlled separation of primary and secondary blood components, post centrifugation.\nThis Tender covered the purchase and installation of twenty (20) automated blood separators. This included the software, training, and equipment and associated maintenance required for their operation.\nThe supplier shall act as the Principal Contractor and shall be responsible for the supply, installation and commissioning of the twenty (20) automated blood separators and associated equipment.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NHS Requirement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "SNBTS Headquarters\nThe Jack Copland Centre\n52 Research Avenue North\nHeriot-Watt Research Park\nEdinburgh\nEH14 4BE."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) Blood Separators",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) was tendering for the replacement of Twenty (20) Blood Separators that have come to the end of their planned working life.\nThe contract also covered installation and commissioning as well as the supply of the Blood Separators.",
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the Contract has be entered into will not affect the Contract unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the Contract has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38434520",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Blood analysers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jamie Kelly",
        "email": "jamie.kelly@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7811719906"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3466",
      "name": "Fresenius Kabi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Runcorn",
        "postalCode": "WA7 1NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cestrian Court, Eastgate Way, Manor Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fresenius Kabi Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1928533522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "030195-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 374804,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "030195-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The estimated values referred to in Section II.1.7 and V.2.4 covered the delivery, installation, commissioning and initial warranty period duration.\n(SC Ref:747418)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Oct 2023 · 030195-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030195-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-10-13T09:17:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732116"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030195-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-3466",
          "name": "Fresenius Kabi Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbb6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) required replacement of twenty (20) automated blood separators, at the Jack Copland Centre. Automated blood separators are used for the controlled separation of primary and secondary blood components, post centrifugation.\nThis Tender covered the purchase and installation of twenty (20) automated blood separators. This included the software, training, and equipment and associated maintenance required for their operation.\nThe supplier shall act as the Principal Contractor and shall be responsible for the supply, installation and commissioning of the twenty (20) automated blood separators and associated equipment.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NHS Requirement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "SNBTS Headquarters\nThe Jack Copland Centre\n52 Research Avenue North\nHeriot-Watt Research Park\nEdinburgh\nEH14 4BE."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) Blood Separators",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) was tendering for the replacement of Twenty (20) Blood Separators that have come to the end of their planned working life.\nThe contract also covered installation and commissioning as well as the supply of the Blood Separators.",
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the Contract has be entered into will not affect the Contract unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the Contract has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38434520",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Blood analysers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jamie Kelly",
        "email": "jamie.kelly@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7811719906"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3466",
      "name": "Fresenius Kabi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Runcorn",
        "postalCode": "WA7 1NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cestrian Court, Eastgate Way, Manor Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fresenius Kabi Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1928533522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "030195-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 374804,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "030195-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The estimated values referred to in Section II.1.7 and V.2.4 covered the delivery, installation, commissioning and initial warranty period duration.\n(SC Ref:747418)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jun 2023 · 017817-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "017817-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-06-22T15:10:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732116"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbb6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 350000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) require replacement of twenty (20) automated blood separators, at the Jack Copland Centre. Automated blood separators are used for the controlled separation of primary and secondary blood components, post centrifugation.\nThis Tender covers the purchase and installation of twenty (20) automated blood separators. This includes the software, training, and equipment and associated maintenance required for their operation.\nThe supplier shall act as the Principal Contractor and shall be responsible for the supply, installation and commissioning of the twenty (20) automated blood separators and associated equipment.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NHS Requirement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "SNBTS Headquarters\nThe Jack Copland Centre\n52 Research Avenue North\nHeriot-Watt Research Park\nEdinburgh\nEH14 4BE."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) Blood Separators",
    "value": {
      "amount": 350000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-07-27T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-07-27T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) is tendering for the replacement of Twenty (20) Blood Separators that have come to the end of their planned working life.\nThe contract will also cover installation and commissioning as well as the supply of the Blood Separators.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-07-27T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The Authority will notify economic operators who submitted a tender or (where no deselection notification has previously been made) applied to be selected to tender, of its decision to award the agreement which notification will contain among other information, a summary of the reasons why the economic operators was unsuccessful.  The notification will incorporate a ‘standstill period’ of a minimum of 10 clear calendar days (or a minimum of 15 if the communication method used is not electronic) between the date on which the Authority dispatches the notice(s) and the date on which the Authority proposes to conclude the relevant agreement.  The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority during the standstill period will automatically continue the prohibition on entering into the agreement until the court proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of, or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition.  The remedies that may be awarded by the courts before the agreement has been entered into include the setting aside of the decision to award the agreement to the winning tenderer(s).  The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the agreement has been entered into will not affect the agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established.  Otherwise, the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38434520",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Blood analysers"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in breach of any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        },
        {
          "minimum": "Minimum level(s) of standards required:\n4B.1.1 Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of GBP700000 for the last 3 years.\n4B.2.1 Bidders will be required to have a minimum yearly turnover of GBP700000 for the last 3 years in the business area covered by the contract.\n4B.5 It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = GBP5m\nPublic Liability Insurance = GBP5m\nProduct Liability Insurance = GBP5m"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Jamie Kelly",
        "email": "jamie.kelly@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7811719906"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The estimated values referred to in Section II.1.5 and 11.2.6 covers the delivery, installation, commissioning and initial warranty period duration.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 24105. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:732116)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}