Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of 'routine' company secretarial services for the Client's Scottish limited companies and limited partnerships on an annual, recurring basis: ● Preparing and filing the confirmation statement ● Electronic filing of statutory forms at Companies House ● Maintaining the statutory registers in electronic format and making them available for statutory inspection ● Informing the Registrar of Companies of the location of the register of members ● Maintaining the hard copy statutory records (minute books etc) ● Preparing documentation to effect changes to directors'/secretaries' particulars ● Monitoring Companies House filings to help combat corporate identity fraud ● Providing facilities to allow the auditors to inspect and copy the statutory records and registers ● Verifying the statutory register details reported in the annual accounts ● Filing the annual accounts ● Providing reminders of deadlines for filing confirmation statements and accounts
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050aed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018247-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 01 2025 08:18:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2025 | award, contract | 018247-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018247-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T09:18:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050aed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC318149",
"name": "ADDLESHAW GODDARD LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON0549",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scottish Co-Sec Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 'routine' company secretarial services for the Client's Scottish limited companies and limited partnerships on an annual, recurring basis:\n● Preparing and filing the confirmation statement\n● Electronic filing of statutory forms at Companies House\n● Maintaining the statutory registers in electronic format and making them available for statutory inspection\n● Informing the Registrar of Companies of the location of the register of members\n● Maintaining the hard copy statutory records (minute books etc)\n● Preparing documentation to effect changes to directors'/secretaries' particulars\n● Monitoring Companies House filings to help combat corporate identity fraud\n● Providing facilities to allow the auditors to inspect and copy the statutory records and registers\n● Verifying the statutory register details reported in the annual accounts\n● Filing the annual accounts\n● Providing reminders of deadlines for filing confirmation statements and accounts",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC318149",
"name": "ADDLESHAW GODDARD LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.addleshawgoddard.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC318149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdtenders@addleshawgoddard.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWH-7564-XRYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Letter of Appointment with Addleshaw Goddard LLP for Scottish Co-Sec Services.",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34260
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018247-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018247-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T09:18:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018247-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T09:18:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050aed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC318149",
"name": "ADDLESHAW GODDARD LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON0549",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scottish Co-Sec Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 'routine' company secretarial services for the Client's Scottish limited companies and limited partnerships on an annual, recurring basis:\n● Preparing and filing the confirmation statement\n● Electronic filing of statutory forms at Companies House\n● Maintaining the statutory registers in electronic format and making them available for statutory inspection\n● Informing the Registrar of Companies of the location of the register of members\n● Maintaining the hard copy statutory records (minute books etc)\n● Preparing documentation to effect changes to directors'/secretaries' particulars\n● Monitoring Companies House filings to help combat corporate identity fraud\n● Providing facilities to allow the auditors to inspect and copy the statutory records and registers\n● Verifying the statutory register details reported in the annual accounts\n● Filing the annual accounts\n● Providing reminders of deadlines for filing confirmation statements and accounts",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC318149",
"name": "ADDLESHAW GODDARD LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.addleshawgoddard.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC318149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdtenders@addleshawgoddard.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWH-7564-XRYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Letter of Appointment with Addleshaw Goddard LLP for Scottish Co-Sec Services.",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34260
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018247-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018247-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T09:18:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}