Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
This is for the continued support of screening for Severe Combined Immunodeficiency (SCID) as part of the In-Service Evaluation (ISE). The seven regional newborn blood spot screening laboratories participating in the SCID ISE are: Great Ormond Street Hospital (GOSH) South West Thames South East Thames (Synnovis) Newcastle * Manchester Birmingham Sheffield * Newcastle lab's EQA tests the two SCID methodologies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016877-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 24 2025 15:52:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016877-2025 |
| 19 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010236-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016877-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T16:52:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England, Leeds"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145096",
"name": "GENQA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C348003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCID Labs - EQA Registration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the continued support of screening for Severe Combined Immunodeficiency (SCID) as part of the In-Service Evaluation (ISE). The seven regional newborn blood spot screening laboratories participating in the SCID ISE are: Great Ormond Street Hospital (GOSH) South West Thames South East Thames (Synnovis) Newcastle * Manchester Birmingham Sheffield * Newcastle lab's EQA tests the two SCID methodologies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England, Leeds",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pratim.saikia@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145096",
"name": "GENQA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scottish Borders",
"postalCode": "TD9 9BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 North Bridge Street, Hawick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@genqa.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SCID Labs - EQA Registration",
"value": {
"amount": 18166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21799.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016877-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016877-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T16:52:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016877-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T16:52:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England, Leeds"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145096",
"name": "GENQA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C348003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCID Labs - EQA Registration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the continued support of screening for Severe Combined Immunodeficiency (SCID) as part of the In-Service Evaluation (ISE). The seven regional newborn blood spot screening laboratories participating in the SCID ISE are: Great Ormond Street Hospital (GOSH) South West Thames South East Thames (Synnovis) Newcastle * Manchester Birmingham Sheffield * Newcastle lab's EQA tests the two SCID methodologies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England, Leeds",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pratim.saikia@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145096",
"name": "GENQA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scottish Borders",
"postalCode": "TD9 9BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 North Bridge Street, Hawick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@genqa.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SCID Labs - EQA Registration",
"value": {
"amount": 18166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21799.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016877-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016877-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T16:52:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010236-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T16:48:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCID Labs - EQA Registration",
"value": {
"amount": 18166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18166
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010236-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010236-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T16:48:29Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C348003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "SCID Labs - EQA Registration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the continued support of screening for Severe Combined Immunodeficiency (SCID) as part of the In-Service Evaluation (ISE). The seven regional newborn blood spot screening laboratories participating in the SCID ISE are: Great Ormond Street Hospital (GOSH) South West Thames South East Thames (Synnovis) Newcastle * Manchester Birmingham Sheffield * Newcastle lab's EQA tests the two SCID methodologies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pratim Saikia",
"email": "pratim.saikia@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}