Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department for Transport →
The Office for Zero Emission Vehicles (“OZEV”, the “Authority”) is commissioning feasibility studies from Distribution Network Operators (DNOs) to provide detailed technical, cost and delivery information to support the development of a proposed financial intervention, the Strategic Charging Infrastructure Scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efe9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082827-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 15:24:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082827-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:24:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efe9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-5191-VTVT",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFTS3032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SCI Feasibility Studies DNO 1 - ENWL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office for Zero Emission Vehicles (“OZEV”, the “Authority”) is commissioning feasibility studies from Distribution Network Operators (DNOs) to provide detailed technical, cost and delivery information to support the development of a proposed financial intervention, the Strategic Charging Infrastructure Scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-5191-VTVT",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borron Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-5191-VTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Danielle.Corcoran2@enwl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SCI Feasibility Studies DNO 1 - ENWL",
"value": {
"amount": 25126.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30151.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:24:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:24:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efe9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-5191-VTVT",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFTS3032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SCI Feasibility Studies DNO 1 - ENWL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office for Zero Emission Vehicles (“OZEV”, the “Authority”) is commissioning feasibility studies from Distribution Network Operators (DNOs) to provide detailed technical, cost and delivery information to support the development of a proposed financial intervention, the Strategic Charging Infrastructure Scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-5191-VTVT",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borron Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-5191-VTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Danielle.Corcoran2@enwl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SCI Feasibility Studies DNO 1 - ENWL",
"value": {
"amount": 25126.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30151.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:24:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}