Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tykes Teaching School Alliance are currently working with our schools using a range of CPD and local leaders to support their improvement and developmental strategies within their roles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052269-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 10:52:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052269-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T11:52:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08654591",
"name": "HCAT Trading as Tykes Teaching Alliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "School Improvement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tykes Teaching School Alliance are currently working with our schools using a range of CPD and local leaders to support their improvement and developmental strategies within their roles.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Tomlinson",
"email": "katietomlinson@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0126000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08654591",
"name": "HCAT Trading as Tykes Teaching Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Cliffe Business Park Unit 5"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08654591",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "v.harrison@hcacademytrust.education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "School Improvement Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T11:52:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T11:52:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08654591",
"name": "HCAT Trading as Tykes Teaching Alliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "School Improvement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tykes Teaching School Alliance are currently working with our schools using a range of CPD and local leaders to support their improvement and developmental strategies within their roles.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Tomlinson",
"email": "katietomlinson@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0126000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08654591",
"name": "HCAT Trading as Tykes Teaching Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Cliffe Business Park Unit 5"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08654591",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "v.harrison@hcacademytrust.education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "School Improvement Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T11:52:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}