Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
School Holiday Respite Service
Social work and related services
Social work services
Social work services without accommodation
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The City of Edinburgh Council: "School Holiday Respite Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The City of Edinburgh Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The City of Edinburgh Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The City of Edinburgh Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 280 active published awards; 276 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe City of Edinburgh Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Feb 2021, 09:16 GMT | Last source update11 Feb 2021, 09:16 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSocial work and related services, Social work services, Social work services without accommodation | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029240 | ||
What is being bought
PLEASE NOTE : this is a re-issue of Contract Award Notice FEB405410. Due to a technical issue, the original notice was not published on Find a Tender Service (FTS), and as such has been re-issued.
The City of Edinburgh Council has procured a service which will deliver a school holiday service to a small number of children and young people with a moderate to severe learning disability, throughout the year. These children display challenging behaviour and are, currently, unable to be supported into Mainstream Holiday Activity Programmes.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
11 Feb 2021, 09:16 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Feb 2021, 09:16 GMT - Buyer information updated
11 Feb 2021, 09:16 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThe City of Edinburgh Council has procured a service which will deliver a school holiday service to a small number of children and young people with a moderate to severe learning disability, throughout the year. These children display challenging behaviour and are, currently, unable to be supported into the Mainstream Holiday Activity Programmes.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Feb 2021, 09:16 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £314,055
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Action for Children Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £314,055 · signed 28 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The City of Edinburgh Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-346Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published