← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

School Counselling Service

Buyer: Scottish Borders Council →

BuyerScottish Borders Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is appointing an external Service Provider who is experienced and appropriately qualified to deliver a School Counselling Service for children and young people aged 10 years and over (up to and including young people aged 18 years). This procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.

Delivery location

UKM91

Categories

Guidance and counselling services 85312300Guidance and counselling services 85312300

Lot details

Lot 1

Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is appointing an external Service Provider who is experienced and appropriately qualified to deliver a School Counselling Service for children and young people aged 10 years and over (up to and including young people aged 18 years). This procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 90
price — 10

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Guidance and counselling servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Guidance and counselling services (85312300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8529,7381 median · 22.8 average (16,737 of 29,738 with a bid count)1.8 average (18,089 of 29,738 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer91.5 median · 5.5 average (4 of 9 with a bid count)3 average (4 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM91172 median · 4 average (7 of 17 with a bid count)2.3 average (8 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

032303-2025-1001384-1

Statusactive
SupplierMYPAS

Contracts

032303-2025-1001384-1

Statusactive
Value£893,333

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04eca5
Latest release ID032303-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jun 13 2025 13:22:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Jun 2025award, contract032303-2025
13 Mar 2025tender009182-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032303-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-13T14:22:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eca5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3123",
    "name": "Scottish Borders Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791355"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032303-2025-1001384-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-151275",
          "name": "MYPAS"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1001384",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is appointing an external Service Provider who is experienced and appropriately qualified to deliver a School Counselling Service for children and young people aged 10 years and over (up to and including young people aged 18 years).\nThis procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM91"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "School Counselling Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is appointing an external Service Provider who is experienced and appropriately qualified to deliver a School Counselling Service for children and young people aged 10 years and over (up to and including young people aged 18 years).\nThis procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.",
    "reviewDetails": "The contracting authorities incorporated a minimum 10 day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI,2015 No446) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rule to take action in the Sherriff Court or Court of Session. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the  award being published on the Find a Tender service (FTS) or within 30 days of the date to those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within six months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3123",
      "name": "Scottish Borders Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM91",
        "locality": "Newtown St Boswells",
        "postalCode": "TD6 0SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotborders.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00394",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Borders Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@scotborders.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1835824000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151275",
      "name": "MYPAS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Dalkeith",
        "postalCode": "EH13 9NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tolbooth Hall, 176 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MYPAS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7864025204"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9108",
      "name": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Jedburgh",
        "postalCode": "TD8 6AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castlegate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/jedburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jedburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1835863231"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032303-2025-1001384-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 893333.12,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032303-2025-1001384-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.\n(SC Ref:801714)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Jun 2025 · 032303-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032303-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-13T14:22:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eca5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3123",
    "name": "Scottish Borders Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791355"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032303-2025-1001384-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-151275",
          "name": "MYPAS"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1001384",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is appointing an external Service Provider who is experienced and appropriately qualified to deliver a School Counselling Service for children and young people aged 10 years and over (up to and including young people aged 18 years).\nThis procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM91"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "School Counselling Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is appointing an external Service Provider who is experienced and appropriately qualified to deliver a School Counselling Service for children and young people aged 10 years and over (up to and including young people aged 18 years).\nThis procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.",
    "reviewDetails": "The contracting authorities incorporated a minimum 10 day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI,2015 No446) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rule to take action in the Sherriff Court or Court of Session. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the  award being published on the Find a Tender service (FTS) or within 30 days of the date to those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within six months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3123",
      "name": "Scottish Borders Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM91",
        "locality": "Newtown St Boswells",
        "postalCode": "TD6 0SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotborders.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00394",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Borders Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@scotborders.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1835824000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151275",
      "name": "MYPAS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Dalkeith",
        "postalCode": "EH13 9NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tolbooth Hall, 176 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MYPAS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7864025204"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9108",
      "name": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Jedburgh",
        "postalCode": "TD8 6AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castlegate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/jedburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jedburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1835863231"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032303-2025-1001384-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 893333.12,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032303-2025-1001384-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.\n(SC Ref:801714)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Mar 2025 · 009182-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "009182-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-13T12:14:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eca5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3123",
    "name": "Scottish Borders Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791355"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1001384",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is the option to review and extend on a 3-x rolling 12-month contract basis until 31st March 2031. Extension of the contract beyond the initial contract term will be dependent on achieving satisfactory performance against the KPIs, subject to continued funding being available and positive evaluation."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is seeking Bidder responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to appoint an external Service Provider who is experienced and appropriately qualified to deliver a School Counselling Service for children and young people aged 10 years and over (up to and including young people aged 18 years).\nThis procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM91"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "School Counselling Service",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-04-22T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-04-22T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is seeking Bidder responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to appoint an external Service Provider who is experienced and appropriately qualified to deliver a School Counselling Service for children and young people aged 10 years and over (up to and including young people aged 18 years).\nThis procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Contract performance will be managed using a Performance Management Plan, further details are included within the tender documents.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The contracting authorities will incorporate a minimum 10 day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI,2015 No446) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rule to take action in the Sherriff Court or Court of Session. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the  award being published on the Find a Tender service (FTS) or within 30 days of the date to those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within six months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please refer to SPD and tender documents."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Please refer to SPD and tender documents."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Default.aspx",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3123",
      "name": "Scottish Borders Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM91",
        "locality": "Newtown St Boswells",
        "postalCode": "TD6 0SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotborders.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00394",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Borders Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Default.aspx",
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@scotborders.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1835824000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9108",
      "name": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Jedburgh",
        "postalCode": "TD8 6AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castlegate"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jedburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1835863231"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the “Light Touch Regime”.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=791355.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\n(SC Ref:791355)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=791355",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}