← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSt Josephs R C High School & Sports College
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jun 2022

What is being bought

he provision of a bus service in the morning to bring students from Wigan to St Joseph`s RC High in Horwich and then the reverse service after the end of the school day. Services to operate WIGAN COACH 1 - Fingerpost Depart 07.50 Aspul Fingerpost 07:52 Scot Lane / Newlands Drive Return 14.55 Reverse Route including drop off at Scot Lane / Moorgate Pub Wigan Coach 2 - Rosebridge & Whelley Depart 07:45 Ince Bar (KFC) 07:50 Scholes / Longshoot (Opp Windsors Shoes) 07.51 Whelley / Bradshaw Street 07.53 Ashbourne Ave, Whelley 07.55 Wigan road / Crown hotel 08.02 Bolton road /Gerrard arms Return 14.55 Reverse route but drop at Holly Field bus stop and Cheltenham street bus stop (opp Mount Garage). There will be no PM drop off at ashbourne ave due to traffic and parked cars Wigan Coach 3 - St. Davids Depart 07.50 St . David`s crescent / St Marys Road 07.52 Bus stop Holly Road / Haigh road Return - 14.55 Reverse route. Wigan Transport: All coaches from the Wigan area will collect £1 per student on both journeys to and from school. This means that the daily cost per student will be £2. (Therefore, £10 per week per student). The estimated total value may fluctuate due to demand.

Delivery location

UKD

Categories

Transport services (excl. Waste transport) 60000000

Lot details

Lot 1

he provision of a bus service in the morning to bring students from Wigan to St Joseph`s RC High in Horwich and then the reverse service after the end of the school day. Services to operate WIGAN COACH 1 - Fingerpost Depart 07.50 Aspul Fingerpost 07:52 Scot Lane / Newlands Drive Return 14.55 Reverse Route including drop off at Scot Lane / Moorgate Pub Wigan Coach 2 - Rosebridge & Whelley Depart 07:45 Ince Bar (KFC) 07:50 Scholes / Longshoot (Opp Windsors Shoes) 07.51 Whelley / Bradshaw Street 07.53 Ashbourne Ave, Whelley 07.55 Wigan road / Crown hotel 08.02 Bolton road /Gerrard arms Return 14.55 Reverse route but drop at Holly Field bus stop and Cheltenham street bus stop (opp Mount Garage). There will be no PM drop off at ashbourne ave due to traffic and parked cars Wigan Coach 3 - St. Davids Depart 07.50 St . David`s crescent / St Marys Road 07.52 Bus stop Holly Road / Haigh road Return - 14.55 Reverse route. Wigan Transport: All coaches from the Wigan area will collect £1 per student on both journeys to and from school. This means that the daily cost per student will be £2. (Therefore, £10 per week per student). The estimated total value may fluctuate due to demand.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality Questions — 35%
Social Value — 10%
price — 55%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 6015,3158 median · 20.1 average (13,609 of 15,315 with a bid count)1.3 average (13,747 of 15,315 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD8617 median · 209.2 average (21 of 86 with a bid count)3.8 average (26 of 86 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

016621-2022-1

Statusactive
SupplierGrayways

Contracts

016621-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£140,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033769
Latest release ID016621-2022
Latest release timestampFri Jun 17 2022 08:43:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jun 2022award, contract016621-2022
13 May 2022tender012491-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016621-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-06-17T09:43:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033769",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-52701",
    "name": "St Josephs R C High School & Sports College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016621-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55824",
          "name": "Grayways"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033769",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "he provision of a bus service in the morning to bring students from Wigan to St Joseph`s RC High in Horwich and then the reverse service after the end of the school day.\nServices to operate\nWIGAN COACH 1 - Fingerpost\nDepart 07.50 Aspul Fingerpost\n07:52 Scot Lane / Newlands Drive\nReturn 14.55 Reverse Route including drop off at Scot Lane / Moorgate Pub\nWigan Coach 2 - Rosebridge & Whelley\nDepart 07:45 Ince Bar (KFC)\n07:50 Scholes / Longshoot (Opp Windsors Shoes)\n07.51 Whelley / Bradshaw Street\n07.53 Ashbourne Ave, Whelley\n07.55 Wigan road / Crown hotel\n08.02 Bolton road /Gerrard arms\nReturn 14.55 Reverse route but drop at Holly Field bus stop and Cheltenham street bus stop (opp Mount Garage).\nThere will be no PM drop off at ashbourne ave due to traffic and parked cars\nWigan Coach 3 - St. Davids\nDepart 07.50 St . David`s crescent / St Marys Road\n07.52 Bus stop Holly Road / Haigh road\nReturn - 14.55 Reverse route.\nWigan Transport: All coaches from the Wigan area will collect £1 per student on both journeys to and from school. This means that the daily cost per student will be £2. (Therefore, £10 per week per student).\nThe estimated total value may fluctuate due to demand.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "55%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Wigan to Horwich"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "School Bus Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "he provision of a bus service in the morning to bring students from Wigan to St Joseph`s RC High in Horwich and then the reverse service after the end of the school day.\nServices to operate\nWIGAN COACH 1 - Fingerpost\nDepart 07.50 Aspul Fingerpost\n07:52 Scot Lane / Newlands Drive\nReturn 14.55 Reverse Route including drop off at Scot Lane / Moorgate Pub\nWigan Coach 2 - Rosebridge & Whelley\nDepart 07:45 Ince Bar (KFC)\n07:50 Scholes / Longshoot (Opp Windsors Shoes)\n07.51 Whelley / Bradshaw Street\n07.53 Ashbourne Ave, Whelley\n07.55 Wigan road / Crown hotel\n08.02 Bolton road /Gerrard arms\nReturn 14.55 Reverse route but drop at Holly Field bus stop and Cheltenham street bus stop (opp Mount Garage).\nThere will be no PM drop off at ashbourne ave due to traffic and parked cars\nWigan Coach 3 - St. Davids\nDepart 07.50 St . David`s crescent / St Marys Road\n07.52 Bus stop Holly Road / Haigh road\nReturn - 14.55 Reverse route.\nWigan Transport: All coaches from the Wigan area will collect £1 per student on both journeys to and from school. This means that the daily cost per student will be £2. (Therefore, £10 per week per student).\nThe estimated total value may fluctuate due to demand.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52701",
      "name": "St Josephs R C High School & Sports College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL66HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chorley New Rd, Horwich,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://stjosephsbolton.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "School"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "St Josephs R C High School & Sports College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Booth",
        "email": "finance@st-josephs.bolton.sch.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1204697456"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55824",
      "name": "Grayways",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Ince",
        "postalCode": "WN2 2EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "237 Manchester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Grayways"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55825",
      "name": "Governors of St Joseph`s RC High",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Horwich",
        "postalCode": "BL66HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sefton Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Governors of St Joseph`s RC High"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55826",
      "name": "Governors of St Joseph`s RC High",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL6 6HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sefton Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Governors of St Joseph`s RC High"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016621-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016621-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jun 2022 · 016621-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016621-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-06-17T09:43:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033769",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-52701",
    "name": "St Josephs R C High School & Sports College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016621-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55824",
          "name": "Grayways"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033769",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "he provision of a bus service in the morning to bring students from Wigan to St Joseph`s RC High in Horwich and then the reverse service after the end of the school day.\nServices to operate\nWIGAN COACH 1 - Fingerpost\nDepart 07.50 Aspul Fingerpost\n07:52 Scot Lane / Newlands Drive\nReturn 14.55 Reverse Route including drop off at Scot Lane / Moorgate Pub\nWigan Coach 2 - Rosebridge & Whelley\nDepart 07:45 Ince Bar (KFC)\n07:50 Scholes / Longshoot (Opp Windsors Shoes)\n07.51 Whelley / Bradshaw Street\n07.53 Ashbourne Ave, Whelley\n07.55 Wigan road / Crown hotel\n08.02 Bolton road /Gerrard arms\nReturn 14.55 Reverse route but drop at Holly Field bus stop and Cheltenham street bus stop (opp Mount Garage).\nThere will be no PM drop off at ashbourne ave due to traffic and parked cars\nWigan Coach 3 - St. Davids\nDepart 07.50 St . David`s crescent / St Marys Road\n07.52 Bus stop Holly Road / Haigh road\nReturn - 14.55 Reverse route.\nWigan Transport: All coaches from the Wigan area will collect £1 per student on both journeys to and from school. This means that the daily cost per student will be £2. (Therefore, £10 per week per student).\nThe estimated total value may fluctuate due to demand.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "55%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Wigan to Horwich"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "School Bus Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "he provision of a bus service in the morning to bring students from Wigan to St Joseph`s RC High in Horwich and then the reverse service after the end of the school day.\nServices to operate\nWIGAN COACH 1 - Fingerpost\nDepart 07.50 Aspul Fingerpost\n07:52 Scot Lane / Newlands Drive\nReturn 14.55 Reverse Route including drop off at Scot Lane / Moorgate Pub\nWigan Coach 2 - Rosebridge & Whelley\nDepart 07:45 Ince Bar (KFC)\n07:50 Scholes / Longshoot (Opp Windsors Shoes)\n07.51 Whelley / Bradshaw Street\n07.53 Ashbourne Ave, Whelley\n07.55 Wigan road / Crown hotel\n08.02 Bolton road /Gerrard arms\nReturn 14.55 Reverse route but drop at Holly Field bus stop and Cheltenham street bus stop (opp Mount Garage).\nThere will be no PM drop off at ashbourne ave due to traffic and parked cars\nWigan Coach 3 - St. Davids\nDepart 07.50 St . David`s crescent / St Marys Road\n07.52 Bus stop Holly Road / Haigh road\nReturn - 14.55 Reverse route.\nWigan Transport: All coaches from the Wigan area will collect £1 per student on both journeys to and from school. This means that the daily cost per student will be £2. (Therefore, £10 per week per student).\nThe estimated total value may fluctuate due to demand.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52701",
      "name": "St Josephs R C High School & Sports College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL66HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chorley New Rd, Horwich,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://stjosephsbolton.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "School"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "St Josephs R C High School & Sports College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Booth",
        "email": "finance@st-josephs.bolton.sch.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1204697456"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55824",
      "name": "Grayways",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Ince",
        "postalCode": "WN2 2EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "237 Manchester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Grayways"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55825",
      "name": "Governors of St Joseph`s RC High",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Horwich",
        "postalCode": "BL66HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sefton Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Governors of St Joseph`s RC High"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55826",
      "name": "Governors of St Joseph`s RC High",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL6 6HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sefton Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Governors of St Joseph`s RC High"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016621-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016621-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 May 2022 · 012491-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "012491-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-05-13T14:01:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033769",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-52701",
    "name": "St Josephs R C High School & Sports College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033769",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 140000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "An option to extend for 1 year"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The provision of a bus service in the morning to bring students from Wigan to St Joseph`s RC High in Horwich and then the reverse service after the end of the school day.\nServices to operate\nWIGAN COACH 1 - Fingerpost\nDepart  07.50  Aspul Fingerpost\n\t  07:52 Scot Lane / Newlands Drive\nReturn 14.55 Reverse Route including drop off at Scot Lane / Moorgate Pub\nWigan Coach 2 - Rosebridge & Whelley\nDepart 07:45 Ince Bar (KFC)\n\t07:50 Scholes / Longshoot (Opp Windsors Shoes)\n\t07.51 Whelley / Bradshaw Street\n\t07.53 Ashbourne Ave, Whelley\n\t07.55 Wigan road / Crown hotel\n\t08.02 Bolton road /Gerrard arms\nReturn 14.55 Reverse route but drop at Holly Field bus stop and Cheltenham street bus stop (opp Mount Garage). \nThere will be no PM drop off at ashbourne ave due to traffic and parked cars\nWigan Coach 3 - St. Davids\t\nDepart   07.50 St . David`s crescent / St Marys Road\n\t  07.52 Bus stop Holly Road / Haigh road\nReturn - 14.55 Reverse route.\nWigan Transport: All  coaches from the Wigan area will collect £1 per student on both journeys to and from school.  This means that the daily cost per student will be £2.  (Therefore, £10 per week per student). \nThe successful tenderer will need to collect the student contribution and deduct this from the monthly invoices.\nThe successful tenderer will need to comply with the Public Service Vehicle Accessibility Regulations 2000 (PSVAR) or confirm they will obtain an exemption throughout the contract.\nThe estimated total value may fluctuate due to demand.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "55%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Travel from Wigan to Horwich and back again."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "School Bus Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 140000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-05-28T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "In three years time (or four if the contract is extended)"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-05-28T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The provision of a bus service in the morning to bring students from Wigan to St Joseph`s RC High in Horwich and then the reverse service after the end of the school day.\nServices to operate\nWIGAN COACH 1 - Fingerpost\nDepart  07.50  Aspul Fingerpost\n\t  07:52 Scot Lane / Newlands Drive\nReturn 14.55 Reverse Route including drop off at Scot Lane / Moorgate Pub\nWigan Coach 2 - Rosebridge & Whelley\nDepart 07:45 Ince Bar (KFC)\n\t07:50 Scholes / Longshoot (Opp Windsors Shoes)\n\t07.51 Whelley / Bradshaw Street\n\t07.53 Ashbourne Ave, Whelley\n\t07.55 Wigan road / Crown hotel\n\t08.02 Bolton road /Gerrard arms\nReturn 14.55 Reverse route but drop at Holly Field bus stop and Cheltenham street bus stop (opp Mount Garage). \nThere will be no PM drop off at ashbourne ave due to traffic and parked cars\nWigan Coach 3 - St. Davids\t\nDepart   07.50 St . David`s crescent / St Marys Road\n\t  07.52 Bus stop Holly Road / Haigh road\nReturn - 14.55 Reverse route.\nWigan Transport: All  coaches from the Wigan area will collect £1 per student on both journeys to and from school.  This means that the daily cost per student will be £2.  (Therefore, £10 per week per student). \nThe estimated total value may fluctuate due to demand.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-05-27T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "Governing Body of St Joseph`s RC High\nSt Joseph`s RC High\nSefton Lane\nHorwich\nBL66HW",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Road transport services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Need to comply with the Public Service Vehicle Accessibility Regulations 2000 (PSVAR) or ensure the tenderer obtains an exemption to this."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Tenderer will need to pass a credit and company check."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://stjosephsbolton.org.uk/procurement/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52701",
      "name": "St Josephs R C High School & Sports College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL66HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chorley New Rd, Horwich,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://stjosephsbolton.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://stjosephsbolton.org.uk/procurement/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "School"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "St Josephs R C High School & Sports College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://stjosephsbolton.org.uk/procurement/",
        "name": "Mark Booth",
        "email": "purchasing@st-josephs.bolton.sch.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1204697456"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52702",
      "name": "Governing Body of St Joseph`s RC High",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Horwich",
        "postalCode": "BL1 5XH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sefton Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Governing Body of St Joseph`s RC High"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}