Lot 1
No lot description published.
VCSE Expertise in Youth Voice and Influence required to deliver the NHSE CYP Transformation Programme initiatives taking place across South Yorkshire under the leadership of the South Yorkshire CYP Alliance . Chilypep engaged through STW.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06784e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029315-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 15:41:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029315-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029315-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T16:41:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06784e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178993",
"name": "Children and Young People's Empowerment Project Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCH - Youth Voice Engagement and Participation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "VCSE Expertise in Youth Voice and Influence required to deliver the NHSE CYP Transformation Programme initiatives taking place across South Yorkshire under the leadership of the South Yorkshire CYP Alliance . Chilypep engaged through STW.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Halima Essa",
"email": "halima.essa@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178993",
"name": "Children and Young People's Empowerment Project Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Southey Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chilypep.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chilypep.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SCH - Youth Voice Engagement and Participation",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:41:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029315-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T16:41:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06784e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178993",
"name": "Children and Young People's Empowerment Project Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCH - Youth Voice Engagement and Participation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "VCSE Expertise in Youth Voice and Influence required to deliver the NHSE CYP Transformation Programme initiatives taking place across South Yorkshire under the leadership of the South Yorkshire CYP Alliance . Chilypep engaged through STW.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Halima Essa",
"email": "halima.essa@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178993",
"name": "Children and Young People's Empowerment Project Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Southey Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chilypep.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chilypep.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SCH - Youth Voice Engagement and Participation",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:41:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}